Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Baseball Stats

Stats should be emailed to sc7777@aol.com and hsreport@aol.com 

 

2021 BASEBALL STATS  (at Least .300)

BATTING AVERAGE

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy     .643

Drake Amick, W. W. King Academy    .574

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy  .569

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars   .548

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian    .535

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    .514

Phoenix Betancourt, Hilton Head Prep   .513

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   .500

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Pfrep   .500

Casey Stevens, Whitmire    .494

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep   .492

Cole Messina, Summerville  .488

Jordan Middleton, Charleston Math & Science   .486

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   .481

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    .481

P. J. Morlando,Summerville .480 

Jakob Gerald, Dillon Christian    .474

Clay Schaffer, Lowcountry Leadership   .471

Manning Thompson, Dorchester Academy   .467

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    .465

Hugh Fairey, Patrick Henry Academy     .462

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   .460

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   .459

Turner Thackston, Gray Collegiate   .452

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   .448

Derek Bender, St. James   .444

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    .442

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep    .437

Luke Rice, North Myrtle Beach   .435

Ben Sauls, W.W. King Academy   .433

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate    .429

Will Taylor, Dutch Fork  ..429

Zach Piscatella, Charleston Math & Science  .429

Jack Killelea, Legion Collegiate     .426

Walker Draffin, Heathwood Hall   .425

Jaden Allen, Palmetto Scholar    .421

Manning Thomson, Dorchester Academy   .421

Michael Ashley, Dixie    .418

Evan Creswell, Andrew Jackson Academy  .417

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce   .417

Kollin Crepeau,Legion Collegiate    .417

Tucker Lynch, Charleston Math & Science   .417

Brandon Stokes, Heathwood Hall   .415

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep    .412

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep   .411

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach   .411

Andrew Bowers, Oceanside Collegiate    .411

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   .410

Joshua Legnard, St. Johns Christian    .410

Grayson Mitchell, Philip Simmons   .410

Nick Ulmer, Edisto   .410

Ethan Hynicka, Greenville Hurricanes    .409

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford   .408

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill    .405

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    .405

Garrett Keen, Darlington    .404

Tucker Toman-Hammond- .402 

Tanner Staton, Brookland-Cayce   .400

Mason Turner, Gray Collegiate    .400

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   .400

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep   .400

Christian Bueso, Hilton Head Prep   .400

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   .400

James Layman, May River    .400

Noah Meloeny, Palmetto Scholars    .400

Miles Baker, Nation Ford   .397

Cooper Lane, Dillon Christian  .396

Dylan Levy, Greenville   .393

Jackson Repp, Christ Church    .393

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   .391

Trent Johnson, Dillon Christian   .390

Aaron Pendergast, Nation Ford   .387

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate    .387

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   .386

Parker White, Pinewood Prep   .385

Connor Rasmussen, Fort Mill    .385

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   .384

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian    .384

Tyler Rickenbaker, Edisto   .382

Gabe Jager, Lowcountry Leadership    .379

Darin Horn, May River    .378

Leif Busby, Southside Christian   .375

Kevin Rivera, North Myrtle Beach   .375

Alex Myers, Cardinal Newman    .373

Kenan Bowman, Nation Ford    .373

Hayes Snow, James Island     .373

Justin Lehman, Nation Ford    .370

Joseph McCormack, Oceanside Collegiate   .370

Christian Santiago, Palmetto Scholars    .370

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy   .367

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy   .367

Caleb Simpson, Dixie   .367

Ty Marshall, Brookland-Cayce     .365

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach    .364

Kevin Barnes, Andrew Jackson Academy    .364

Cooper French, Dutch Fork   .362

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian    .362

Donovan Ford, Greenville    .361

Sam Dempsey, Edisto    .361

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe    .360

Jomar Lugo, North Myrtle Beach    .359

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian    .359

Terrance Gist, Greenville  .358

Nick Jimenez, St. Johns Christian    .357

Luke Holland, May River    .357

Evan Stone, Dutch Fork  .356

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep   .356

Tyler Hicks, Charleston Math & Science    .355

Huiet Rowe, Colleton Prep Academy    .354

Maddox Webb,Summerville .353 

Hunter Satterfield, Dixie   .353

Caleb Allinder, May River    .353

Christian McDonald, Greenville Hurricanes    .353

Colten List, W.W. King Academy    .352

Scott Young, Fort Mill    .352

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork .351 

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce    .351

Ty Peterson, Philip Simmons    .351

Austin Lancaster, Richard Winn Academy   .350

Carter Myers, Berea    .350

Tagger Tyson, Oceanside Collegiate    .348

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep   .347

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   .347

Seven Roach, South Pointe   .347

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   .346

Danny Farrell, May River    .346

Blake Stribble, Whitmire    .345

Aaron Fortune, Southside Christian    .345

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate    .344

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   .344

Jayce LeFlore, South Pointe    .344

Harrison Horton, Christ Church    .344

Collin Shealy, Dutch Fork .342 

Alex Smalls, West Ashley    .342

Pryce Wisher, Edisto   .342

Ayrton Leichner, James Island   .340

Carson Messina,Summerville  .340 

Tripp Williams, Philip Simmons  .340

Braiden Eagen, St. James   .340

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate   .338

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep   .338

Levi Smith, Berea   .333

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate   .333

Joe Kotwicki, St. James    .333

Josh Jackson, South Pointe   .333

R J Reed, Crestwood   .333

Trent Johnson, Dillon Christian    .333

Travone Johnson, St. Johns Christian   .333

Wyatt Judy, Dorchester Academy    .333

Hayden Hartzog, Dorchester Academy    .333

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   .333

Tristin Bonomo, Hilton Head Prep    .333

B. Baker, Richard Winn Academy   .333

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   .333

Camden Gasque, North Myrtle Beach    .333

Zach Ebert, Gray Collegiate   .333

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   .329

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   .329

Nolan Keifer, Philip Simmons   .326

Tyler Vespe, Buford   .326

Zack Morillo, May River   .325

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian   .325

George Massingill, Southside Christian   .324

Logan Busenlehner, Cardinal Newman   .323

Owen Wellman, Summerville  .321

Ethan Salak, St. James    .321

John Russell, Richard Winn Academy   .319

Callen Begley, Gray Collegiate   .318

Clark Moraux, St. Johns Christian   .317

Dylan Judy, Northside Christian   .316

Raymond Jones, Gray Collegiate   .315

Ron Robinson, Lancaster   .314

Adam Shafer, Edisto    .314

Garrett Greer, Dorchester Academy   .313

Noah Cadiz, Pinewood Prep    .313

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep    .313

Riley Reyes, Fort Mill   .312

Drake Nisbet, Philip Simmons   .311

Connor Locklirar-St. Johns Christian-310 

Micah Shivers, Brookland-Cayce    .309

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   .309

Carson Paluscsak, Oceanside Collegiate   .308

Luke Baumhofer, Christ Church   .306

Payce Gartner, Hilton Head Prep   .304

Anderson Boyers, North Myrtle Beach   .304

Riley Stokes, May River  .304

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy    .303

Ethyn Alewine, Dixie    .303

Jackson Turpin, Greenville     .303

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy   .302

Conner Lockliear, St. Johns Christian    .302

Jaxx Holtzclaw, Berea  .300

Caden Kingston, North Myrtle Beach   .300

Brycen Johnson, Brookland-Cayce   .300

Tyler Berry, Darlington   .300

Khalil Tolson, Southside Christian  .300

 

RUNS BATTED IN

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    44

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   42

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy   40

Phoenix Betancourt, Hilton Head Prep    39

Drake Amick, W.W. King Academy   37

Brock Holder, Southside Christian   34

P.J. Morlando, Summerville 32 

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep   32

Alex Smalls, West Ashley    32

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep   31

Will Taylor, Dutch Fork  30 

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep  30

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   30

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   29

Carson Messina, Summerville 28 

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep    28

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep  28

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce   28

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep   27

Cody Craig, Legion Collegiate   27

Collin Shealy, Dutch Fork   26 

Justin Lehman, Nation Ford    26

Ty Marshall, Brookland-Cayce    26

Luke Rice, North Myrtle Beach   26

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep   25

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep   25

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep   24

Jack Killelea, Legion Collegiate   24

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy   24

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep   23

Logan Busenlehnec, Cardinal Newman   23

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian  23

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    23

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   23

Michael Ashley, Dixie   23

Tucker Toman-Hammond-22 

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy   22

Evan Stone, Dutch Fork   22 

Tripp Williams, Philip Simmons    22

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   22

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   22

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   22

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian    22

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach   22

Leif Busby, Southside Christian    22

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian    22

Jakob Gerald, Dillon Christian    22

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville  21 

Austin Lancaster, Richard Winn Academy    21

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate    21

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian    21

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill    21

Cole Messina, Summerville 20 

Connor Rasmussen, Fort Mill    20

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill   20

Will Taylor-Dutch Fork-  20  

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate    20

Andrew Bowers, Oceanside Collegiate  20

Tagger Tyson, Oceanside Collegiate   20

Aaron Fortune, Southside Christian  20

Colby Guy, Legion Collegiate   20

Owen Wellman, Summerville 19 

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy  19

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   19

Donovan Ford, Greenville   19

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford  19

Derek Bender, St. James    19

Terrance Gist, Greenville   19

Willie Morton Jr., Berea    19

Maddox Webb, Summerville  18 

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   18

Aaron Pendergast, Nation Ford   18

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   18

Joe Kotwicki, St. James    18

Kylic Horton, Clarendon Hall Academy    18

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   18

Zack Piscatella, Charleston Math & Science  18

Evan Stone-Dutch Fork-  17 

Parker Mergo, Brookland-Cayce  17

Landon Buice, Northside Christian   17

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   17

Ben Sauls, W.W. King Academy  17

Trey Blume, Pinewood Prep   17

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate  17

Ron Robinson, Lancaster  17

Aiden Pomnitz, Lancaster   17

Caleb Simpson, Dixie   17

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate   17

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork-16 

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate  16

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   16

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   16

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   16

Nolan Faulkenberry, South Pointe  16

Blake Stribble, Whitmire  16

Anderson Boyers, North Myrtle Beach   16

Chase Worrill, James Island   16

Cason English, Whitmire   16

Miles Baker, Nation Ford   16

Turner Thackston, Gray Collegiate  15

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate   15

Ashton Hudson, Lancaster  15

Dylan Judy, Northside Christian   15

Ethan Salak, St. James  15

Seth Hanson, Nation Ford  15

Nick Ulmer, Edisto  15

Taylor Turner, Edisto  15

Ethyn Alewine, Dixie  15

 

.HOME RUNS

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy    13

Will Taylor, Dutch Fork 7 

Tucker Toman-Hammond-7 

Drake Amick, W.W. King Academy    7

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    7

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy    7

Kylic Horton, Clarendon Hall Academy   7

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate   6

Jack Killelea,Legion Collegiate   6

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   5

JR Williams-South Florence-  5

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville- 5 

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate    4

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    4

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce    4

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   4

Donovan Ford, Greenville   4

Terrance Gist, Greenville   4

Will Taylor-Dutch Fork-  3

Evan Stone-Dutch Fork-  3

Derek Bender, St. James    3

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate  3

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy   3

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   3

Chase Worrill, James Island   3

Mason Turner, Gray Collegiate   3

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   3

Clay Schaffer, Lowcountry Leadership   3

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork- 2

Caleb Simpson, Dixie  2

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill   2

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill  2

Connor Rasmussen, Fort Mill   2

Joe Kotwicki, St. James   2

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce   2

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian    2

Donovan Ford, Greenville    2

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    2

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep   2

Austin Lancaster, Richard Winn Academy   2

Cody Craig, Legion Collegiate   2

Chase Worrill, James Island   2

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach   2

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   2

Justin Lehman, Nation Ford   2

Alex Smalls, West Ashley   2

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach   2

Joe Kotwicki, St. James     2

Tagger Tyson, Oceanside Collegiate    2

Caleb Simpson, Dixie   2

Van LaRue, Greenville   2

Colby Guy, Legion Collegiate   2

Travone Johnson, St. Johns   2

Gabe Jager, Lowcountry Leadership  2

 

 

.STOLEN BASES

Seven Roach, South Pointe    37

Levi Smith, Berea     28

Jaxx Holtzclaw, Berea   27

Jomar Lugo, North Myrtle Beach   25

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   24

Josh Jackson, South Pointe    23

Donovan Ford, Greenville   23

Ethan Wilson, South Pointe  22

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep    22

Carter Myers, Berea    21

Kloven Holcomb, Berea   20

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep  19

Nolan Faulkenberry, South Pointe  19

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   19

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep   19

Orlando Hudson, Darlington   18

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   17

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep   17

Kenan Bowman, Nation Ford  17

Jayce LeFlore, South Pointe   17

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach   17

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep   16

Weston Hickerson, Pinewood Prep   16

Jarett Mayfield, South Pointe   16

Clark Moraux, St. Johns Christian   16

Noah Cadiz, Pinewood Prep   15

Will Taylor-Dutch Fork-  15 

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   14

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford   14

Tyler Norris, Berea    14

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian  14

R J Reed, Crestwood   14

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe  13

Austin Heasley, Dillon Christian  13

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy  12

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian  12

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   12

Noah Rabon, Buford  12

Joe Kotwicki, St. James   12

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce  12

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    11

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   11

Hunter Satterfield, Dixie  11

Josh Brown, Dillon Christian   11

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    11

Payce Gartner, Hilton Head Prep   11

Trey Blume, Pinewood Prep  11

Alex Myers, Cardinal Newman   11

Justin Rogers, Lowcountry Leadership  11

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate  11

Harry Weaver, Cardinal Newman   10

Tyler Vespe, Buford  10

Savion Smith, Gray Collegiate  10

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep   10

B. Baker, Richard Winn Academy   10

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian  10

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   10

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate   10

Landon Ricketts, Dixie  10

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate  10

Maelee Hernandez, Lowcountry Leadership  10

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   10

Grayson Early, St. Johns Christian   10

Tyler McManus, Lamar  10

Brayden Lail, St. Johns Christian  10

Logan Whitaker, Buford   10

Jordan Fields, Berea   10

Cason English, Whitmire  10

Jerrick Foster, Nation Ford   10

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep   9

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   9

Devin Parks, Legion Collegiate   9

Weston Brooks, Philip Simmons   9

Shemar Simes, Darlington   9

Aiden Pomnitz, Lancaster  9

Carson Paluscsak, Oceanside Collegiate   9

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire    9

Gabe Jager, Lowcountry Leadership   9

Caleb Payne, Buford   9

Sam Dempsey, Edisto  9

Tyler Satterley, St. James   9

Drake Nisbet, Philip Simmons   9

Jalen McGriff, Lancaster   9

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons    9

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   9

Ryan Deal, Legion Collegiate    9

Anthony Doscher, Charleston Math & Science   9

Caleb Peeples, Lowcountry Leadership  9

Huiet Rowe, Colleton Prep Academy  8

Evan Stone-Dutch Fork-  8 

Landon Buice, Northside Christian   8

Parker White, Pinewood Prep   8

Sam Appleton, Cardinal Newman   8

Luke Robinson, Cardinal Newman   8

Thomas Harris, Heathwood Hall    8

Christian Santiago, Palmetto Scholars     8

Miles Baker, Nation Ford   8

A J Vereen, North Myrtle Beach   8

Callen Begley, Gray Collegiate   8

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill  8

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy   8

Tony Raymond, Crestwood   8

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   8

Bryce Williamson, Gray Collegiate   8

Eli Craddock, Fort Mill   8

Nick Jimenez, St. Johns Christian   8

Matthew Smith, West Ashley    8

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   8

Xavier Jackson, Lamar   8

T J Betenbaugh,  Union County  8

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian   7

James Benson, Darlington   7

Seth Spielman, St. James   7

Derek Bender, St. James   7

Christian Roberson, Berea  7

Cooper Lane, Dillon Christian   7

Aaron Pendergast, Nation Ford   7

James Layman, May River   7

Brock Holder, Southside Christian  7

Ron Robinson, Lancaster  7

Lazarus McCray, Crestwood   7

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    7

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   7

Ben Sauls, W.W. King Academy   7

Trevor Fulmer, W.W. King Academy   7

B. Baker, Richard Winn Academy   7

Brandon Stokes, Heathwood Hall   7

Walker Drafin, Heathwood Hall   7

Tyler Rickenbaker, Edisto  7

Jordan Wise, Brookland-Cayce  7

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate   7

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    7

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate   7

Pete Peters, Colleton Prep Academy   6

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep  6

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   6

Grayson Early, St. Johns Christian   6

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep    6

Gunner Bonomo, Hilton Head Prep    6

Tripp Richardson, W.W. King Academy    6

Alex Lewis, Heathwood Hall   6

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill   6

 

PITCHING EARNED RUN AVERAGE ( 3 RUNS OR LESS AT LEAST 10 INNINGS)

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    0.00

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep    0.00

Landon Deese, Buford   0.34

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach    0.38

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    0.54

Hogan Garner, James Island   0.59

Josh Legnard, St. Johns Christian    0.62

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   0.67

Alex Smalls, West Ashley   0.72

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep     0.71

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman    0.74

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep   0.75

Jaden Allen, Palmetto Scholars   0.91

Aiden Hunter, Summerville .0.88 

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate    1.02

Billy Barlow, North Myrtle Beach    1.04

Darin Horn, May River   1.11

Bug Brunson, Andrew Jackson Academy   1.17

Dru Caldwell,Richard Winn Academy   1.21

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork- 1.33 

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   1.33

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    1.39

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce   1.39

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   1.40

Chase Krueger, Fort Mill    1.45

Tyler List,W.W. King  Academy    1.47

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   1.51

Ethan Salak, St. James   1.52

Ryan Pearce-St. Johnbs Christian- 1.53 

Rob Wilson, Richard Winn Academy    1.53

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   1.54

Matthew Hafner, Cardinal Newman   1.56

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   1.56

Reddin Smith, South Pointe    1.58

Marcus Duesterhau, Oceanside Collegiate   1.58

Trip Brown, West Ashley     1.62

Logan Buseniekner, Cardinal Newman  1.62

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   1.64

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   1.66

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate    1.67

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville-  1.70

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate    1.73

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   1.74

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   1.75

Drake Nisbet, Philip Simmons    1.75

Stephen West James Island   1.79

Tommy Stouffer,Fort Mill   1.79

Conner Lockliear, St. Johns Christian   1.80

Rob Wilson, Richard Winn Academy    1.80

Brock Mathis, Clarendon Hall Academy    1.85

Charlie Sauls, Patrick Henry Academy   1.87

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian    1.90

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork  1.92 

Tyler Overholt- Abbeville-1.94 

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science   194

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep     2.00

Xavier Pelzer, Legion Collegiate    2.07

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate   2.08

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    2.10

Riley Stokes, May River     2.13

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate    2.20

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford     2.24

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian    2.26

Avery Goff, Clarendon Hall Academy   2.31

Ryan Pierce, St. Johns Christian   2.33

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    2.39

Caleb Carbone, Oceanside Collegiate   2.40

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford     2.43

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie    2.45

Tyler Berry, Darlington   2.47

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy   2.47

Rocco Reid, Greenville    2.49

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep     2.56

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep    2.56

Ronnie Nester, Branchville   2.62

Cohen Faile, South Pointe   2.62

Wyatt Judy, Dorchester Academy    2.63

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate    2.68

Chandler Smithart, St. James    2.71

George Massingill, Southside Christian   2.74

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian   2.76

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep     2.80

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy    2.84

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire     2.86

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy    2.91

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   2.92

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate    2.92

Landon Caulder, Richard Winn Academy    2.92

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy   2.96

 

PITCHING STRIKEOUTS

Josh Legnard-St. Johns Christian- 115

Billy Barlow-North Myrtle Beach-    114

Aiden Hunter, Summerville  93 

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    92

Darin Horn, May River    88

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    78

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian    76

Alex Smalls, West Ashley    75

Casey Stevens, Whitmire    74

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville-   72 

Cam Freeman, North Myrtle Beach   71

Matthew Becker-Chapin- 70 

Ethan Salak, St. James   70

Jaden Allen, Palmetto Scholars    68

Ron Johnson, Lancaster   65

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    64

Aiden Hunter-Summerville-61

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   60

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   59

Reddin Smith, South Pointe   58

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   57

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   55

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford   55

Hogan Garner, James Island    55

Rocco Reid, Greenville   55

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    54

Dru Caldwell, Richard Winn Academy   53

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork  52 

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate  52

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie   52

Trip Brown, West Ashley    52

Bryant Dickerson, Darlington  51

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford   50

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    49

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate   49

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy    48

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   48

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy    47

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate   47

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   47

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   47

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep   47

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce    46

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   45

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman   45

Tucker Toma, Hammond   43

Stephen West, James Island    41

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate   41

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville--  41

Riley Stokes, May River   40

Jesse Noyes, Greenville Hurricanes   40

R J Reed, Crestwood   40

Carter Miles, Berea   39

Tyler Berry, Darlington    39

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   37

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate    37

Levi Smith, Berea    37

Caden Dail, Crestwood   37

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science  36

Ryan Pierce, St. Johns Christian    36

Landon Deese, Buford   36

Brock Mathis, Clarendon Hall Academy    36

Kolby Sentelle, Southside   35

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce   35

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep   34

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian     34

Trevor Lipscomb, Greenville    34

Jaxx Holtzclaw, Berea    34

Ty Peterson, Philiip Simmons   33

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   31

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork-   30 

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    30

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   29

Owen French, James Island    29

Scott Templeton, Oceanside Collegiate   29

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe   29

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   28

Taylor Rabe, Greenville    28

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons   27

Trevor Lipscomb, Greenville  27

Landon Deese, Buford   27

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep  27

Colten List, W.W. King Academy    27

Zach Montgomery, Berea   27

Donovan Ford, Greenville   27

Bennett Roemer, May River   26

Chase Krueger, Fort Mill  26

Tommy Stouffer, Fort Mill  26

Caden Dail, Crestwood    26

Gabe Jager, Lowcountry Leadership   26

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   26

Josh Lilly, Buford   25

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   24

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian  24

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate    24

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    24

Tyler Satterley, St. James   24

Chandler Smithart, St. James   24

Hunter Satterfield, Dixie   24

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach   24

Ethan Wilson, South Pointe   24

Levi Smith, Berea  23

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep    23

Nelson Vaughn, Southside Christian   23

Roman Edwards, Legion Collegiate   23

Caleb Carbone, Oceanside Collegiate   23

Ryan Pierce, St. Johns Christian   22

Avery Goff, Clarendon Hall Academy    22

Braiden Eagen, St. James   22

Trip Brown, West Ashley   21

Marcus Duesterhau, Oceanside Collegiate   21

Blackmon Austin, Buford    21

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy    21

Matthew Hafner, Cardinal Newman   21

Ross Williams, Whitmire  20

Sam Dempsey, Edisto   20

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian   20

Aaron Fortune, Southside Christian  20

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy  20

Houston Crews, Andrew Jackson Academy   20

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce  20

Tyler Rickenbaker, Edisto   20

 

PITCHING WINS

Billy Barlow, North Myrtle Beach    9

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork 9

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   8

Joshua Legnard, St. Johns Christian    8

Tucker Toman-Hammond-   7

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   7

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian   7

Ethan Salak-South Florence-  7

Jacob Boynan-Nation Ford-  7

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate   7

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy   7

Alex Smalls, West Ashley   7

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   7

Aiden Hunter, Summerville 6 

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   6

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork-   6 

Ethan Salak, St. James   6

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    6

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep    6

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman   6

Hogan Garner, James Island   6

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   6

Matthew Hafner, Cardinal Newman   5

Aydin Palmer-South Florence-5

Tyler List,W.W. King Academy    5

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville-  5

Kevin Samonsky-Dutch Fork-  5

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   5

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep   5

Dru Caldwell, Richard Winn Academy  5

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    5

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce    5

Bryant Dickerson, Darlington    5

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science   5

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   5

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate    5

Cam Freeman-North Myrtle Beach-   4

Aiden Hunter-Sumerville-4

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville-   4 

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman    4

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   4

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep   4

Darin Horn, May River     4

Hogan Garner, James Island    4

Cam Freeman, North Myrtle Beach   4

Josh Legnard, St. Johns Christian   4

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   4

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   4

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science    4

Owen French, James Island     4

Scott Templeton, Oceanside Collegiate    4

Braiden Eagen, St. James   4

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons  4

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire    4

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   4

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford   4

Ryan Pearce-St. JOhns Christian-  3

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford   3

B J Ethridge, Bookland-Cayce    3

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science    3

Seth Tyson  Calhoun Academy    3

Braiden Eagen, St. James    3

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep    3

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    3

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   3

Chase Jarnagin, Oceansice Collegiate    3

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie    3

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   3

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy    3

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate    3

Avery Goff, Clarendon Hall Academy   3

Hayden Griffin, Clarendon Hall Academy   3

Tyler Satterley, St. James   3

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   3

Tommy Stouffer, Fort Mill   3

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate  3

Cameron Sebuxk, Oceanside Collegiate   3

Donovan Ford, Greenvillle  3

Roman Edwards,Legion Collegiate   3

Stephen West, James Island   3

Ty Peterson, Philip Simmons   3

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian    3

Michael Ashley, Dixie   3

Seth tyson, Calhoun Academy   3

Nelson Vaughn, Southside Christian   3

Jesse Noyes, Greenville Hurricanes   3

Ron Robinson, Lancaster   3

Trip Brown, West Ashley   3

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian   2

Bug Brunson, Andrew Jackson Academy   2

Pete Peters, Colleton Prep Academy  2

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy   2

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy   2

Scott Templeton, Oceanside Collegiate   2

George Massingill, Southside Christian   2

Aaron Fortune, Southside Christian   2

Nelson Vaughn, Southside Christian    2

Ron Robinson, Lancaster     2

Tony Shannon, Lancaster   2

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiagte    2

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate  2

Braiden Eagen, St. James   2

Tyler Satterly, St. James  2

Ben Rehkow, South Pointe  2

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe   2

Reddin Smith, South Pointe   2

Bryant Dickerson, Darlington   2

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate   2

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian   2

Bennett Roemer , May River   2

Carter DuBose, W.W. King Academy  2

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep    2

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep  2

Xavier Pelzer, Legion Collegiate   2

Tyler McManus, Lamar   2

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons   2

Charlie Sauls, Patrick Henry Academy    2

Brock Mathis, Clarendon Hall Academy    2

 

.NO HITTERS PITCHED

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce     2

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce   2

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep     2  ( Both 3 innings)

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    1 (6 innings)

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep     1  (6 innings)

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy     1 (5 Innings Perfect)

Blaine McFadden, Williamsburg Academy     1  (5 innings)

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy    1  (3 Innings)

Jordan Gibbs, Brookland-Cayce     1  (3 innings)

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep    1  (6 innings)

Joe Kellahan, Williamsburg Academy    1 (5innings)

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian  1

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire 1

 

COMBINED NO HITTERS PITCHED

Colby Thorndyke/ Jakob Gerald,  Dillon Christian

Tucker Toman/Dylan Richardson,  Hammond

Emmett DeScherer/Jack Fern,  Porter-Gaud

Connor McDonnell/Tommy Stauffer,  Hilton Head Prep  (3 innings)

Reese Malon/Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep  (4 innings)

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top