Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Football Statistics

2018 FOOTBALL STATS

.

Forward Stats to sc7777@aol.com  & hsreport@aol.com 

Name  School  Att. Yards TD


Rushing     

Jimmy Bozard, Jefferson Davis Academy    212/2114/29

Ahmorae Wilmore, Newberry    182/1481/17

Braydon Bennett Jr, Southside    140/1372/17

Pernell Maxwell, Wade Hampton (H)   98/1338/19

Daniel Brown, Faith/Ridge Christian    133/1331/22

Thomas Morgan, Dorman    141/1176/12

Collin Wakefield, Greenville    160/1167/11

Braden Walker, River Bluff     123/1153/13

Nick Cunningham, Ashley Ridge     66/1103/11

Joe Ervin, South Pointe     129/1073/16

Michel Dukes, First Baptit School     92/1018/18

Max Louris, Eastside     138/1016/13

Da Da Washington, Dreher     155/1014/11

J R Patterson, Thomas Heyward Academy     71/978/9

Aveon Smith, White Knoll     150/941/13

Zach Doe, John Paul ll    124/927/10

Nathan Mahaffey, Nation Ford      154/921/7

Murphy McBride, Crescent     136/906/12

David Hall, Clover    141/901/12

Jeremy Harried, Easley     139/895/10

Will Padgett, Wardlaw Academy     106/891/11

Stanley Hill, Strom Thurmond     156/885/10

Sebastian Lach, Fort Mill     159/878/12

Turner Ussery, Landrum    112/876/10

Fanado Jackson, Timmonsville    109/874/

Jarod Barton, Pickens      166/862/7

Kazarius Adams, Gray Collegiate     1116/858/12

Trey Pusha, Thomas Heyward Academy     58/842/8

Jonathan Henry, Sumter     135/827/13

Kalil Jenkins, Fort Dorchester     129/821/9

Dante Smith, Chapman     112/821/11

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall     104/812/9

Jeremy Harried, Easley      115/799/8

Thomas Green, Columbia    134/789/3

Stanley Hill, Strom Thurmond     136/787/10

Eli Brayboy, Florence Christian     82/787/11

Will Barber, Fairfield Central     94/778/9

Jack Alvarez, Greenwood Christian     55/776/9

Tyrese Mitchum, Clarendon Hall Academy     46/775/14

Jaylon Boyd, Blythewood    107/770/10

Jeremiah Green, Pelion     153/755/5

Irvin Mulligan, Whale Branch     59/744/12

Collier Sullivan, Ridge Spring-Monetta    97/744/10

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian    81/744/13

De'Andrae Sabb, Fort Dorchester     120/733/15

Malik Richardson, Lakewood      130/732/7

Akeem Nicholas, Lexington    153/724/3

Eric Mays, Hannah-Pamplico     88/716/4

David Hall, Clover    99/715/10

Pha'leak Brown, Chester     81/713/11

Tanner White, North Augusta     98/707/10

Jayvonte Burnell, Baptist Hill      46/702/12

Jeremiah Mackey, Seneca      108/695/14

Jon Hall, Dutch Fork    55/689/7

Will Way, Brookland Cayce    110/681/5

Sean Swaringer, Scotts Branch    106/680/3

Jacari Buckson, North Augusta     126/674/3

Shytrell O'Neil, Eau Claire     97/669/2

Stan Mills, Chester     93/627/7

Quan Pittman, Cheraw    121/626/9

Randall Brown, Lugoff-Elgin    117/619/4

Jequan Harris, Strom Thurmond      111/617/8

Elijah Bey, Cane Bay     84/613/10

Willie Brown ll, Calhoun County    61/615/10

Alex Lewis, Heathwood Hall     94/608/6

Jeremiah Mackey, Seneca      96/606/11

DeAndre Pearson, Midland Valley    140/602/6

Jonathan Hall, Dutch Fork      45/598/7

Caleb Pierce, Porter-Gaud     67/593/5

Shymeik Corbett, Camden     66/589/7

Tay Wilson, Batesburg-Leesville     108/589/5

Antonio Gantt, River Bluff    71/588/9

Kendrell Flowers, Irmo     71/585/9

Jimmie Foreman, Silver Bluff    63/583/7

Jalon Calhoun, Southside    37/578/6

Brady Batson, Pickens     132/578/6

Omarion Dollison, Irmo    75/575/6

Tyler Dixon, Lugoff-Elgin     102/568/5

Ron Hoff, Dutch Fork    68/562/14

William Schrell, Academic Magnet     88/560/5

Hikeem Elmore, Edisto     70/560/7

Trayy Oglesby, Southside    44/558/6

Jaheim Wilson, Hannah-Pamplico     98/552/7

Waderek Hemingway, Loris     96/543/3

Willis Lane, Camden     67/542/5

River Pender, Thomas Heyward     67/541/5

Jayvonte Burnell, Baptist Hill     37/535/7

Tyler Venables, Daniel     69/535/15

Bobby Payne, Thomas Heyward      24/528/9

Janaz Sumpter, Carvers Bay       36/528/12

Kiandre Sims, Daniel     63/523/5

Kennedy Fairey, Patrick Henry     67/523/12

Robert Hogg, Providence Home      43/517/4

Jalen Montgomery, Cardinal Newman     78/517/5

Jaylen Brown, Whitmire      39/516/6

Marquese Grant, Ridgeland-Hardeeville      98/514/5

Brady Batson, Pickens      114/512/4

Tay Wilson, Batesburg-Leesville     90/512/5

Deidrik Jones, Camden   87/512/3

Toronto King, Carvers Bay      38/511/7

Garrett Griner, Patrick Henry     58/510/4

Trevais Butler, South Aiken     72/508/4

Jertaveon Smalls, Ridgeland-Hardeeville      64/505/4

Jamias Holloway, White Knoll    70/504/7

Kavon McBride, Kingstree    48/500//4

Melik Frost, John Paul ll     73/499/8

Deshareoh Williams, Wade Hampton (H)    39/498/8

Josh Kamoto, Woodmont     92/498/4

Emmanuel Wright, Chester      59/497/8

Randall Brown, Lugoff-Elgin    100/497/4

Clay Rebrick, Crescent    67/490/6

Jackson Gleaton, Providence Home    56/485/5

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England    105/485/4

Antonio Heath, Northwestern     107/485/5

Quentiz Barnes, Wagener-Salley    71/484/5

Deonte Byrd, Travelers Rest     69/480/10

Jamal Blakley, Pendleton     52/477/8

Tony McFadden, South Florence    68/476/5

Marshall Brown, Florence Christian   72/476/3

Nequel Ryans, South Aiken    53/475/4

DeAndre Cook, Gilbert     121/472/9

Keegan Williams, Oceanside Collegiate     66/467/10

Chris Suber, Fairfield Central    71/463/7

Jamaric Morris, Timmonsville     59/463/

Jason Wright-Mann, Pendleton      59/461/6

Trent Jamison, Jefferson Davis Academy   90/461/5

Zack Hillstock, Dorman     83/454/14

Jamall Gibson, C.E. Murray    68/453/4

Kelvin Kirby, Gaffney    105/453/3

Cori Davis, Ridge View     69/451/3

Keyshawn Capers, Lower Richland    70/451/2

C J Littlejohn, Gettys Broome     81/450/2

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian    40/448/4

Jordan Howell, Eau Claire    65/445/4

Shanye Monsanto, Cardinal Newman      91/445/6

Jertaveon Smith, Ridgeland-Hardeeville     56/440/4

Steven Schlosser, Academic Magnet   77/440/8

Jaden Wright, Bethesda     47/438/6

Nathan Harris, Wilson Hall Academy    68/437/3

Deldrik Jones, Camden      73/433/2

Zan'Jerry Dunham, Chester     98/431/6

Keshaun Williams, Andrews     54/431/6

Zayshaun Rice, Wilson     90/429/10

Raekwon Fenderson, Mauldin     92/423/1

Tony McFadden, South Florence      61/423/5

Jaylen Brown, Whitmire       32/421/6

Ron German, James Island     94/421/3

Cori Davis, Ridge View     58/418/3

Brett Durham, Greenwood Christian     42/418/5

Charquez Booker, Strom Thurmond    99/415/8

Cameron Wicker, Whitmire      57/415/4

Tyquez Daniel, Greer     43/412/7

Jesse Sanders, South Aiken    113/412/9

Cody Temples,Gilbert    71/411/2

Trevon Hart, C.A. Johnson     97/402/6

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England     101/410/3

Jamall Gibson, C.E. Murray     64/403/3

Zack Hillstock Jr, Dorman     69/402/11

Mason Burgess, Wardlaw Academy    56/397/12

Marice Whitlock, South Pointe     44/389/3

Isaiah Norris, T.L. Hanna     42/387/2

Bryan McFadden, Timmonsville     59/387/

Taison Thomas, Chapin     90/383/4

Kavon McBride, Kingstree     32/381/4

Freddie Aiken, John Paul ll     63/375/5

Kelvin Kirby, Gaffney      97/375/2

Grae Underwood    42/373/5

Yavin Smith, Wilson    72/372/3

Kiandre Sims, Daniel      53/369/3

Jamari Chisolm, Barnwell   66/367/5

Levi Watts, Faith/Ridge Christian     60/365/2

Keegan Williams, Oceanside Collegiate    60/365/8

Jaquez Dixon, Belton-Honea Path     63/365/3

Dallyon Creech, Barnwell      41/364/5

Travius Epps, Lakewood     74/362/6

Deontay Baker, C.A. Johnson    40/361/1

Trevais Butler, South Aiken    56/359/3

Wilson Hendricks, Travelers Rest      58/356/4

Andrew Murdaugh, Colleton Prep     59/356/1

Keshaun Williams, Andrews     40/354/4

Kevin Jackson, Wagener-Salley     36/326/5

Darrius Curtis, Fox Creek    43/302/3

 

....Passing       

Name  School  Comp. Att. Yards TD

Reed Charpia, Brookland Cayce    149/214/2324/14

Tyrell Jackson, Wren    169/291/2291/27

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork    119/159/2085/23

Hunter Helms, Gray Collegiate     164/248/2036/15

Mikele Colasurdo, Chapman     121/190/1885/24

Gabe Carroll, Clover     141/210/1830/14

Jackson Muschamp, Hammond    112/168/1817/24

Gunnar Nistad, Porter-Gaud      112/221/1681/13

Kory Wallace, Aiken      100/191/1621/19

Tahleek Steele, South Pointe      103/167/1593/19

Brenden Taylor, Gettys Broome      104/193/1568/16

Javon Anderson, Ridge View     81/157/1401/14

Jamal Blakley, Pendleton     92/154/1395/16

Blair Garner, Palmetto      87/116/1390/14

Camden Bratcher, Belton-Honea Path     81/135/1332/13

Brandon Caughman, Airport     104/165/1291/11

Undre Lindsay, Gaffney     92/166/1279/11

Ahmon Green, Westwood     82/168/1273/14

Jake Lane, Pee Dee Academy    76/110/1263/15

Bryce Jeffcoat, Camden     78/122/1241/13

Matthew Duncan, Ashley Ridge    84/159/1206/6

Craig Pender, Barnwell     66/93/1204/19

Dylan Helms, Fort Mill       100/182/1196/8

A J DePalma, Cardinal Newman     79/144/1194/9

Tyler Venables, Daniel      112/159/1191/11

Aveon Smith, White Knoll     93/160/1169/13

Harper Puckett, Midland Valley     74/164/1131/8

Keonte Cartledge, Spartanburg      82/129/1071/8

Josh Adams, Chesterfield       70/133/1055/12

Davis Beville, Greenville     74/128/1042/11

Dre Martin, R.B. Stall     56/118/1025/4

Rashad Maxwell, Baptist Hill     51/68/1025/17

Zayshaun Rice, Wilson      72/127/1020/6

Ryan Campbell, Dreher    82/129/1104/8

Keenan Coats, Swansea     96/192/1072/5

Roger Pedroni, Chapin     93/146/1036/6

Wayde Prince, Nation Ford      94/153/998/9

Matthew Powell, Dorman       61/113/994/8

Jertaveon Smalls, Ridgeland-Hardeeville     61/.135/987/5

Eric Mays, Hannah-Pamplico     58/110/987/14

Tanner White, North Augusta      82/128/980/8

De'Andre Sabb, Fort Dorchester     74/128/978/8

Jamison Gantzy, Lower Richland    64/128/976/10

Jamie Gamble, Southside    44/72/954/6

Marshall Skoloff, Eastside      61/117/950/13

Stephon Gadsden, Fairfield Central    70/133/947/5

Ryan Campbell, Dreher    75/118/926/6

Jamison Ganzy, Lower Richland     59/117/916/9

Keenan Coats, Swansea     85/168/892/4

Myron Wigfall, First Baptist      62/106/879/10

Wilson Hendricks, Travelers Rest     47/94/860/14

Pryce Whitten, Pelion     64/117/860/7

Kennedy Fairey, Patrick Henry    33/76/827/12

Dustin Noller, Northwestern      79/152/825/4

Ontra Harvin, Sumter     52/69/812/13

Chas Debruhl, Andrew Jackson     52/89/811/8

B  J Peake, James F. Byrnes     57/96/800/7

Cam Mitchem, Fox Creek     39/80/776/8

Jequan Harris, Strom Thurmond    52/97/757/7

Matthew Jamison, A.C. Flora     59/101/748/8

Michael Rikard, River Bluff      56/83/734/6

Dylan Brewer, Latta      50/87/731/10

John Ragin, Irmo     47/96/728/7

Josh Strickland, Gilbert     57/89/693/7

Tyson Hall, Cheraw     39/75/686/3

Cal Herndon, Lexington    53/117/679/7

D Q Vinson, James Island    53/108/675/5

Lawrence Scott, James F. Byrnes     49/75/665/6

Cole Bay, Seneca     64/110/650/5

Jo Jo Puch, Columbia    41/76/635/9

Dawson Conrad, Eastside     59/113/635/6

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian    42/82/620/6

Joe Owens, Mauldin    48/98/609/7

Tres Rimes, Williston-Elko     20/111/601/7

Johnathan Bennett, Summerville     46/93/593/9

Sam Summa, John Paul ll    35/80/555/4

Shalique Parks, South Florence    46/83/537/2

Antjuan McKay, Bethesda Academy     25/57/533/6

Seth Smith, Spartanburg     38/80/513/4

Jalon Calhoun, Southside     21/34/503/4

Cameron Costa, Bishop England     42/87/500/3

Jesse Sanders, South Aiken    45/80/500/3

Jae Ryant, Edisto     30/52/489/7

Nathaniel Henderson, C.A. Johnson     30/87/480/6

Seth McKinney, Socastee     31/69/474/6

Sean Cooney, Oceanside Collegiate      32/51/463/7

Jamaric Morris, Timmonsville    29/60/457/3

Jy Tolen, Gilbert     32/62/453/5

Dawson Merk, Crescent     32/75/441/3

E. Ackerman, Carolina Christian     28/54/437/1

Treyvion Houston, Greer     48/75/434/2

Steven Schlosser, Academic Magnet     32/64/424/4

Malik Richardson, Lakewood     35/83/421/1

Jamaal Washington, Silver Bluff      33/82/421/4

C.J. Brown, Whale Branch    15/31/416/1

Alex Lewis, Heathwood Hall     53/82/408/2

Cole Beaty, Pickens      13/23/405/4

Michael Clark, Landrum     44/78/395/2

Gabe Stumbo, Greenwood Christian     20/43/391/7

Clay Bartunek, Woodmont     18/55/3985/3

Jesse Sanders, South Aiken      33/56/384/2

Elijah Blair, Marlboro County      26/46/380/6

Richard Hurteau, Oceanside Collegiate     34/61/374/4

Francis Brown, Andrews      25/47/368/7

Daquinton Grady, Conway     33/58/366/1

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England     18/35/364/4

Cason McClendon, North Myrtle Beach     27/49/360/4

MyKell Landy, Wagener-Salley     19/40/353/4

Jackson Gleaton, Providence Home    13/26/351/7

Hayden Vasquez, Sumter     20/30/348/3

Quayshon Williams, Wade Hampton (H)    10/17/348/8

Dallas Odom, Easley     39/73/335/2

Zan'Jerry Dunham, Chester     28/51/329/3

Bryce Klinger, Oceanside Collegiate     19/34/323/3

Savion Graves, Johnsonville     30/64/314/4

Robbie Jordan, Florence Christian     22/41/314/3

Wise Segars, Wilson Hall      21/55/314/5

Trent Johnson, Dillon Christian    29/61/312/4

Alex Meredith, T.L. Hanna    16/23/300/4

 

Receiving Yards       

Name  School  Rec. Yards TD 

Gage Zirke, Dutch Fork    54/1020/11

Joe Pradusbri, Brookland Cayce     55/919/6

Walyn Napper, Ridge View    45/846/8

Charvis Jones, Aiken    35/736/9

Tyshon Richardson, R. B. Stall    37/734/4

Payton Mangrum, Eastside   57/708/8

Blakely Williams, Palmetto   30/704/8

Eli Wilson, Wren   38/690/7

Antwan Smith, Wilson     40/668/4

Cleo Canty, Hammond    33/656/9

Josh Doctor, Gray Collegiate    54/645/5

Rodney Hamilton, James Island    39/638/5

Luke Bryant, Wren     59/637/5

Keyvon Graham, Gettys Broome     37/632/8

Matt Reed, Gilbert    38/629/6

Tay Jeffries, Southside    19/623/5

Kyser Samuel, Gray Collegiate     38/617/5

Tyler Cherry, Wren     47/616/3

Moe Wedman, Spartanburg     35/614/5

Jalin Hyatt, Dutch Fork      36/613/11

Tyler Cherry, Wren    46/608/3

Marice Whitlock, South Pointe     30/605/5

Keyvon Graham, Gettys Broome     30/600/8

Andre Wilson, Hammond   44/597/5

Heze Massey, Clover     46/594/4

Stan Ellis, Gaffney   21/591/7

Charvis Jones, Aiken       28/584/6

Eli Wilson, Wren     31/571/7

Terrance Brown, Baptist Hill    19/567/6

D. Alley, Carolina Christian    23/564/3

Anthony Dinkins-McCall, Sumter     33/561/8

Shymeik Corbett, Camden      26/555/6

Quintarius Jefferies, Southside     17/549/3

Cameron Profit, Hannah-Pamplico    24/544/7

Zion Robbins, Clover     33/541/2

Andrew Thomas, Porter-Gaud    34/541/6

Jaylin Lane, Clover     39/541/5

Aziz Huff, Greenville     31/533/4

Connor Gasque, Pee Dee Academy     42/522/11

Payton Bunch, Pendleton      32/520/8

Jamal Henderson, Lower Richland     23/518/6

Jalen Coit, Cheraw     30/508/5

Ben Rollins,Chapman      29/501/5

Dallyon Creech, Barnwell     21/496/8

David Russell, The King's Academy     29/489/6

Braylin Johnson, James F. Byrnes    33/489/3

Jahrique Isaiah, Loris    32/488/7

Anthony Dinkins-McCall, Sumter     30/486/7

Brandon Howard, Ridgeland-Hardeeville    36/478/2

Markell Portee, North Central   23/476/10

Trevon Dreher, Dreher      32/474/5

Ronald Zimmerman, Ridgeland-Hardeeville    22/473/3

Cashun Mitchell, Chapman     24/467/8

Cameron Saunders, Fort Mill      29/467/5

Landon Goodwin,Camden     29/465/3

Ben Henson, James F. Byrnes     30/464/6

Rykem Ferguson, Spartanburg    34/456/7

J. Dixon, Carolina Christian    16/449/3

Xavier Nance, Belton-Honea Path     33/448/2

Quanta Jackson, Lower Richland    30/445/6

Brandon Howard, Ridgeland-Hardeeville      33/445/2

Shyhiem Rivers, Chesterfield     21/442/5

Jason Norton, Pee Dee Academy   23/440/3

Kodi Jones,Eastside     28/437/4

Derrick Fields, Travelers Rest      22/428/7

 

 

Braylin Johnson, James F. Byrnes      27/420/2

Stavon Porter, Aiken    25/415/8

Kodi Jones, Eastside     25/411/4

Jaylin Thomas, Chapin    30/407/2

Cortes Braham, Westwood     26/398/6

D. Williams, Swansea     36/395/2

Ricky Lockhart, Chesterfield     20/389/4

Rico Dorsey, Ben Lippen     29/388/2

 

Will Way, Brookland Cayce     31/376/1

Zionn Dobbs, North Augusta    27/375/3

Sidney Mattison, Pendleton      26/364/3

 

Brian Staley Jr, Midland Valley    20/360/3

Jaelyn Perry, Ashley Ridge       28/359/2

David Russell,  King's Academy     21/354/4

Desmond Martin, C.A. Johnson    15/351/5

Ben Henson, James F. Byrnes     26/347/5

Tyler Quillens, South Florence     23/337/1

Jacob Howard, Belton-Honea Path     13/334/4

Aiden Myers, White Knoll    17/330/5

Kamal Desor, Dorman     14/329/3

David Hall, Clover     24/328/1

Antoine Parker, Fort Dorchester     21/327/4

Jack Trouche, Porter-Gaud    22/327/2

Isaac Ross, South Pointe     21/323/5

Hampton Earle, Daniel    21/323/4

Hack Hamilton, Daniel      28/323/4

Bralyn Oliver, Belton-Honea Path     11/322/5

Tylan Major, First Baptist School       22/315/4

O J White, Andrew Jackson      16/313/3

Jaden Rice, Spartanburg      22/304/1

Jatonious Butler, Fox Creek     18/303/5

 

.Tackles       

Name  School  Tackles  

Caree Collier, North Augusta    122

Reagan Pugh, W.W. King Academy   108

Chris Torres, North Augusta  101

Keesler Lawrence, Porter-Gaud   100

Jailyn McGee, Southside   97

Ron Davis, Jr  Eau Claire   95

Ethan Hix, Lugoff-Elgin    91

McCormick, Beaufort Academy    89

Jesse Burton, Landrum    85

Carson Rourk, Palmetto Christian    85

Tavius Dendy, Southside  84

Jackson Braswell, Eastside    83

Reagan Cherry, Ridge Spring-Monetta   82

Logan Cripe, Lexington    80

Darius Smith, Ashley Ridge   80

Hayden Cherry, Ridge Spring-Monetta   79

Jacarri Williams, Southside   79

Josh Sellers, Chesterfield   78

Paxton Tolleson, Chapman   77

Logan McNatt, Gilbert  77

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall  77

Sashawn Davis, Timmonsville   77

Jasper Tucker, Lugoff-Elgin    76

Quinjae Pringle, Fairfield Central  76

Michael Peterson, Nation Ford   76

Quinjae Pringle, Fairfield Central   76

Garrett Doolittle, W.W. King    75

Dominique Barksdale, Gray Collegiate    75

Bryce Roberts, Palmetto  75

Chase Froedge, Palmetto   75

C J Littlejohn, Gettys Broome   75

Davis Buckanan, Heathwood Hall    74

Derian Gibson, North Augusta   74

Armani Williams, Gray Collegiate  73

Braylin Scott-Joyner, Gray Collegiate   73

Donovan Bush, Silver Bluff   73

Arthur Albritton, Gray Collegiate    72

Marcus Quinn, Landrum   72

Jani Broadnax, Columbia    71

Ford Williams, Strom Thurmond   71

Peyton Lily, Wardlaw Academy    71

Tanner Stuettgen, Pendleton   71

Errius Ishmal, Fox Creek   70

David Cote, Daniel   70

Jackson Watson, First Baptist School   70

Terry Carson, Ridge View  69

Dawson Wilson, Easley  69

Jarvis Brown, Silver Bluff   68

Iverson Mungo, Andrew Jackson    68

Chandler Crumley, Whitmire   68

Jaxavier Legare, West Ashley   67

Gavin Blackmon, Andrew Jackson   66

Johnathan Cobb, Wren    66

Octavieon Minter, Chester  66

C J Tillman, Fox Creek    65

Trey Dean, Ridge Spring-Monetta   65

Gabe Watson, Chapman   64

Richard Jones, Columbia   64

Des Hudson, Timmonsville  64

Kempton Meetzke, Ben Lippen   63

Michael Mason, South Florence   63

Kyle Jarrell, Patrick Henry Academy    63

Robert Grubbs, Porter-Gaud    63

Melik Frost, John Paul ll    63

Cole Rasussen, Fort Mill   63

Steven Neese, Fort Mill   63

Tyrik Richardson, Lugoff-Elgin    62

Connor Poston, Hannah-Pamplico    62

Tyrus Anderson, White Knoll   61

Timothy Ferguson, Chapman   60

David Pillard, Lugoff-Elgin   60

Caiman Welch, Lugoff-Elgin   60

Drew Hall, Heathwood Hall   60

Adrian Skipper, John Paul ll    60

Paul Edwards, Brookland Cayce   59

James Wells, Chapin  59

Kendrick Simpson, C A Johnson   59

Julius Land, Irmo    59

J D Key, Porter-Gaud    59

Anthony Izzard, Andrew Jackson   59

Caleb Pierce, Porter-Gaud   59

Devin Jones, White Knoll  58

Zion Kelly, Southside   58

Jalil Borelli, Ben Lippen    58

Will Locke, Hammond    58

Trevor Fulmer, W.W. King Academy   58

Oru-Ntu Nikiri, Spring Valley  57

Aaron Mazzell, South Aiken   57

Andrew Colusardo, Chapman  57

Chase Merrick, Porter-Gaud    57

Josh Hill, Easley   57

Freddie Aiken, John Paul ll  57

Mondez Frazier, Wren    57

DeAndre McMillian, Hannah-Pamplico   57

Bryan Doolittle , W.W. King Academy  56

David Cromer, Lexington    56

Will Owens, Ben Lippen   56

Baker Reese,Porter-Gaud   56

Javonti Jackson, Chester     56

Da'Mondre Anderson, C A Johnson   55

Eric McClain, Chapman  55

Cameron Williams, Pendleton    55

Trey Pusha, Thomas Heyward Academy    55

Ben Hinson, Andrew Jackson    55

Anthony Goodwin, Wren   55

Andrew Larson, Landrum    55

Jay Dirton, Southside   55

Daniel Gunn, Palmetto Christian   55

Tiquain Bright, Baptist Hill    54

Harrison Morgan, Wren   54

Ben Maholtz, Eastside   54

Blake Presley, Eastside  54

Jamey Bing, Silver Bluff    54

Terry Carson, Ridge View    54

Dillon Cornwell, Gilbert   54

Jajuan Johnson, White Knoll   54

Kendel Brown, Williston-Elko   53

Joseph Sloan IV,  Belton-Honea Path    53

Derian Gibson, North Augusta  53

Dorrien Bagley, Chester   53

Teddy Murphy, Chester   53

Dylan Walker, Barnwell    52

Ziggy Harrison, South Aiken  52

Keron Barr, Edisto    52

Michael Murray, Ridgeland-Hardeeville   52

Kaden Jennings, Eastside    52

Jake Van Arsdale, Wren     52

Alex Boyd, Fairfield Central    52

Caleb Edwards, West Ashley  51

Charles Hammond, North Augusta  51

C J Hazel, Aiken   50

Jalen Jennings, Fox Creek   50

Lamone Terrell, Chapman  50

Thomas Grigg, Chapman  50

Brendon Frazier, Ridge Spring-Monetta  50

Caleb Meyerand, White Knoll  50

David Kinard, White Knoll   50

Tyquavious Eaddy, Timmonsville   50

Jaylan Johnson White Knoll  49

Isaiah Belin, Timmonsville   49

Jeremiah Bynem, Wagener-Salley  48

Bryson Batt, Wardlaw Academy   48

Tyonte King, Timmonsville    48

Deshawn Watson, Barnwell  47

Reid Gossett, Wardlaw Academy   47

Bailey Goldman, Wardlaw Academy   46

Jalen Jenkins, Hannah-Pamplico    46

Fanado Jackson, Timmonsville   46

Braden Briatico, South Aiken   45

Alex Thomas, Aiken  44

Antonio Freeman, Midland Valley  44

Westin Williams, Wagener-Salley   44

Jaylin Smith, Chapman   42

Deshawn Miles, Strom Thurmond   42

Jaylen Pearsn, Chapman  41

Jacory Gastinell, Chapman   41

Robert Whitt, Strom Thurmond    41

Devin Daniels, Hannah-Pamplico   41

Rasheim Lyde, Timmonsville   41

Brashawn Spann, Barnwell  40

John Roy, W.W. King Academy  40

 

.INTERCEPTIONS

Trey Pusha, Thomas Heyward Academy  5

Emori Mills, White Knoll   5

Desmond Martin, C.A. Johnson  4

Tristan Allen, Lexington   4

Patterson Saverance, Robert E. Lee   4

Jamaric Morris, Timmonsville   4

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy   4

Andrew Gossett, Ninety-Six   4

Fabian Goodman, Hammond School 4

Reggie Roberts, Barnwell  3

Javis Lucas, Eau Claire   3

E J Grigsby, Irmo   3

Daveion Goodwin, C.A. Johnson 3

Christian Taylor, Timmonsville   3

Timothy McFadden, South Florence    3

Jordan Swinton, Marlboro County    3

Jake Kenison, Hillcrest  3

Mark Knight, John Paul ll   3

Savion Townsend, Baptist Hill   3

Ethan Swain, Greenwood Christian   3

C J Cleland, Thomas Heyward Academy  3

Omega Blake, South Pointe   3

Jaylen Mahoney, South Pointe   3

Terry Carson, Ridge View   3

Dimarco Johnson, Dutch Fork    3

Drew Hall, Heathwood Hall    3

Omarion Dollison, Irmo    3

J. Louris, Eastside   3

T. Bowman,Eastside   3

Tay Dendy, Southside   3

Jakyus Hunt, Southside  3

Cam Atkins, Westwood  3

Jalen Geiger, Spring Valley  3

Fabian Goodman, Hammond   3

Brig Brannon, Hammond  3

John Green, Silver Bluff   3

E J Grigsby, Irmo  3

 

.QUARTERBACK SACKS

Dima Daley, Cardinal Newman  10

Robert Whitt, Strom Thurmond   9

C. Barnes, Eastside   8

Zaire Harrison, South Aiken   7

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall   7

Deaundre Brown, Ridge View   7

Daquan Carter, Ninety-Six   7

Charles Hammond, North Augusta   7

Jalil Borelli, Ben Lippen  7

Patrick Godbolt, Blythewood   7

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall  6

Pat Anderson, Lamar   6

Teddy Murphy, Chester  6

Renae Wright, Ridgeland-Hardeeville   6

Jack Dillard, Academic Magnet   6

Caleb Wilson, Providence Home  6

Deshawn Watson, Barnwell   6

Darrius Bell, Gilbert  6

Ziggy Harrison, South Aiken   6

Jordan Burch, Hammond  6

Dallaz Corbitt,Gray Collegiate  6

Damndre Anderson, C A Johnson   6

Nick Rogers, Blythewood   6

Jacob Drag, Chapin   5

Rontarious Aldridge, South Pointe   5

Kemuel Arthur, Wilson   5

Jamal Anderson, Lakewood  5

Christopher Littlejohn, Academic Magnet  5

McZavion Holley, Greer  5

Jacarri Williams, Southside   5

Charles Hammond, North Augusta   5.5

McCormick, Beaufort Academy   4.5

Fess, Beaufort Academy   4.5

Michael Mason, South Florence   4

Amyjay Johnson, C.A. Johnson  4

Shyon Gilchrist, Lake View   4

Donte Payne, Jefferson Davis Academy   4

Chris Lyons, Whale Branch   4

Carson Galloway, Wren  4

Grant Gleaton, Providence Home   4

Deshawn Watson, Barnwell   4

Marcus Quinn, Landrum   4

Jaheim President, Ashley Ridge   4

Jacobi Satterwhite, Strom Thurmond   4

Caleb Calandi, Oceanside Collegiate  4

Dylan Walker, Barnwell  4

Anthony Dimasi, Dutch Fork   4

Devin Jones, White Knoll   4

Danique Smith, Lower Richland   4

Max Shropshire, Spring Valley   4

Amah Dre Leaphart, Batesburg-Leesville    4

Trenton Taylor, Swansea   4

Will Locke, Hammond   4

Bradley Dunn, Hammond  4

 

.PUNTS

Name School  Punts  Average

Ty Frazier, Barnwell      6/47.0

Tumlin, Beaufort Academy   5/46.0

Ty Frazier, Barnwell      8/45.8

Braden Walker, River Bluff     2/45.0

Clayton Crile, James F. Byrnes      9/42.3

Kyle Romenick, Fort Mill    6/42.3

Nick Lawyer, Ridge View    11/42.0

Zane Smith, North Myrtle Beach    6/41.5

Alex Herrera, Spring Valley     16/41.0

Austin McKay, Aiken      2/40.5

Alex Nelson, Chapin     26/40.3

Jake Alexander, Pickens    6/40.0

Jamaric Morris, Timmonsville     30/40.0

Javonte Martin, Greer     2/39.5

Alex Nelson, Chapin     8/39.4

Adrian Smith, Southside    11/39.4

Rick Newman, Northwood Academy     9/38.9

Josh Strickland, Gilbert     13/503/38.7

Aiden Kyzer, Spartanburg      9/38.7

Reid Gossett, Wardlaw Academy     3/38.7

Matthew Hare, Easley     5/37.8

Hunter Bullock, Gaffney     6/37.7

Andrew Frost, Airport    6/37.6

Tyler Nichols, North Augusta    24//37.5

Dima Daley, Cardinal Newman     20/37.4

Levi Crapps, Batesburg-Leesville      15/37.3

Jack Henegan, Greenville    2/37.0

Cortes Braham, Westwood     11/36.7

Ty'Sean Osby, Richland Northeast     5/36.2

Alex Herrera, Spring Valley     6/36.2

Cameron Boyd, Loris    5/36.0

Reed Charpia, Brookland Cayce    4/36.0

Tristan Allen, Lexington     24/36.0

Tyler Nichols, North Augusta      28/36.0

Josh Strickland, Gilbert     19/35.7

Luis Orellano, White Knoll     25/35.6

Bennett Caldwell, Camden     14/35.6

Andrew Frost, Airport    20/35.5

Levi Crapps, Batesburg-Leesville     20/35.3

Jakob Owens, Blythewood     19/35.1

Grayson Tanner, Heathwood Hall   12/35.0

Gibson Marsh, Oceanside Collegiate     4/34.3

MyKell Landy, Wagener-Salley     6/34.3

Kelson Palmer, Ridge Spring-Monetta    6/34.2

Nick Acus, Northwestern     8/34.0

Adrian Skipper, John Paul ll    3/33.7

Bryce Klinger, Oceanside Collegiate     2/33.0

Blaise Dampier,Ashley Ridge    6/32.8

Truston Ingram, Aiken     5/32.4

Jermell Morris, Estill     8/31.6

Jarren McCoy, Bishop England      3/31.3

Will Smith, Conway   8/30.8

Alex Peralta, Strom Thurmond    33/30.8

Josh Mabry, Gettys Broome   5/30.4

.

 

.Kick Scoring       

Name  School  FG PAT PTS

Luis Orellano, White Knoll   2/33/39

Tucker Bennett, Wade Hampton (H)    1/32/35

Tyler Nichols, North Augusta     4/20/32

Hunter Bledsoe, Strom Thurmond     1/24/27

Raj Cheema, Gilbert    1/24/27

Caleb Caldwell, Hartsville     1/20/23

Zane Smith, North Myrtle Beach    3/11/20

Dawson Zorn, Barnwell     0/19/19

Clayton Crile, James F. Byrnes     3/9/18

Owen Wilson, Gettys Broome   0/18/18

Tumlin, Beaufort Academy    0/16/16

Adrian Smith, Southside     1/12/15

M. Tiberghien, Eastside   3/5/14

J. Bontrager, Eastside   2/7/13

Silas Phillips, Landrum   1/8/11

Justin Johnson , First Baptist School     0/10/10

Alex Lazik, Ashley Ridge     1/6/9

D. Cagle, Eastside     0/8/8

Bennett Caldwell, Camden     1/5/8

C J Cleland, Thomas Heyward Academy    0/8/8

Henry Bishop, Spartanburg    2/2/8

Jack Henegan, Greenville   0/8/8

Wyatt Grantham, South Pointe    0/7/7

Edwin Sales, Greer     1/4/7

Garrett Wiley, Greenwood Christian    0/7/7

Chris Haynes, Oceanside Collegiate      1/4/7

William Lamar, Heathwood Hall     2/1/7

Dawson Zorn, Barnwell    0/6/6

Vraj Patels, Wilson    1/3/6

Marcos Mosqueda, Gaffeney     1/3/6

Vraj Patels, Wilson    1/3/6

Ben Rich, Fort Mill     0/6/6

Raj Cheema, Gilbert    0/5/5

Sam Tindall, South Florence    0/5/5

Justin Johnson, First Baptist School    0/5/5

Jack Henegan, Greenville    0/5/5

Frank Gonzalez, Lakewood    0/5/5

Jacob Cowan, Cardinal Newman    1/2/5

 

.SCORING

Name School  Points  TDs

 

Epps, Beaufort Academy     156/24

Braydon Bennet, Southside   122/19

Aveon Smith, White Knoll  78/13

Braden Walker, River Bluff     74/12

Dallyon Creech, Barnwell   74/12

Reed Charpia, Brookland Cayce    74/12

Jamias Holloway, White Knoll    72/12

Joe Pradubsri, Brookland Cayce    72/12

Willis Barber, Fairfield Central    72/12

Ahmorae Wilmore, Newberry    66/11

Antonia Gantt, River Bluff    62/10

Keyvon Graham, Gettys Broome   62/10

Daniel Brown, Faith/Ridge Christian    62/9

Will Padgett, Wardlaw Academy    60/10

DeAndre Cook, Gilbert   60/10

Jaylon Boyd, Blythewood    54/9

Ron Hoff, Dutch Fork    54/9

Gage Zirke, Dutch Fork      54/9

Da Da Washington, Dreher    54/9

DeAndre Cook, Gook    48/8

Tumlin, Beaufort Academy    48/4

Graham Newboult, Dutch Fork     48/0

Jalon Calhoun, Southside    44/6

Jonathan Henry, Sumter      42/7

Omarion Dollison, Irmo    42/7

Stanley Hill, Strom Thurmond    42/7

Charquez Booker, Strom Thurmond    42/7

Jimmy Bozard, Jefferson Davis Academy     40/6

Trayy Oglesby, Southside    40/6

Luis Orellano, White Knoll    39/0

Jamaric Morris, Timmonsville    38/

Fanado Jackson, Timmonsville    38/

Dre Williams, Greer     36/6

Markell Portee, North Central    36/6

Tay Wilson, Batesburg-Leesville    36/6

McCormick, Beaufort Academy    36/6

Matt Reed, Gilbert    36/6

Lawson, Beaufort Academy     34/5

Jalon Calhoun, Southside    32/4

Aiden Myers, White Knoll    30/5

Jamari Chisolm, Barnwell   30/5

Sebastian Lach, Fort Mill     30/5

Brenden Taylor, Gettys Broome   30/5

Trey Pusha, Thomas Heyward Academy     30/5

Michel Dukes, First Baptist School     30/5

Matt Reed, Gilbert   30/5

Gage Bazemore, Dillon Christian     28/4

Brandon Harvey Jr, Barnwell    28/4

Bryan McFadden, Timmonsville     28/

William Schnell, Academic Magnet    27/4

Hunter Bledsoe, Strom Thurmond      27/0

Raj Cheema, Gilbert     27/0

Steven Schlosser, Academic Magnet    26/4

Adrian Smith, Southside    26/4

Trayy Oglesby, Southside   26/4

Ryan Fleming, Ben Lippen    30/5

Tyquan King, Dillon   30/5

Rashad Luckey, St. Joseph    24/4

Ethan Swain, Greenwood Christian      24/4

Ben Henson, James F. Byrnes     24/4

Desmond Martin, C.A. Johnson    24/4

Aiden Myers, White Knoll     24/4

Marcus Robinson, Barnwell    24/4

Ty Frazier, Barnwell   24/4

Nemo Squires, Dillon    24/4

Jy Tolen, Gilbert   24/4

Kennedy Fairey, Patrick Henry      22/3

Zane Smith, North Myrtle Beach     20/0

Wells Sykes, Gilbert   20/3

Jacob Cowan, Cardinal Newman     19/2

Quan Pittman, Cheraw     18/3

Marice Whitlock, South Pointe     18/3

Nanders Lawrence, Airport   18/3

Thomas Green, Columbia   18/3

Waderek Hemingway, Loris    18/3

Christian Horn, Westwood   18/3

Quan Pittman, Cheraw    18/3

Jack Alvarez, Greenwood Christian   18/3

Tony McFadden, South Florence   18/3

Dallyon Creech, Barnwell   18/3

Malik Richardson, Lakewood    18/3

Bobby Payne, Thomas Heyward Academy   18/3

Nick Cunningham, Ashley Ridge    18/3

Mason Burgess, Wardlaw Academy   18/3

Zyon Belle, North Myrtle Beach    18/3

Corrain Wright, Dillon  18/3

Clayton Crile, James F. Byrnes     18/0

Zach Doe, John Paul ll    18/3

Moe Wedman Spartanburg     18/3

Dorrien Petty, Gettys Broome   18/3

Christian Taylor, Timmonsville   18/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

.

.

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top