Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Doodles Doodles


Games on 11-16-2018    
CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
    
WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
T.L. Hanna 367.8 Northwestern 293.1 38
Dorman 333.7 Nation Ford 291.1 22
Gaffney 334.4 Rock Hill 304.1 15
Sumter 339.1 James F. Byrnes 326.8 6
    
CLASS 5-A LOWER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Dutch Fork 378.5 West Ashley 291.4 44
Fort Dorchester 342.5 West Florence 312.3 16
Berkeley 342.8 River Bluff 302.4 21
Summerville 348.6 Carolina Forest 304.3 23
    
CLASS 4-A UPPER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Westwood 295.8 Ridge View 288.2 4
Greer 342.7 York 297.2 23
South Pointe 326.8 Daniel 301.6 13
Wren 303.2 A.C. Flora 297.7 3
    
CLASS 4-A LOWER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
North Augusta 302.4 Colleton County 260.5 21
Hartsville 328.8 Brookland Cayce 282.2 24
North Myrtle Beach 300.2 Wilson 283.9 8
Myrtle Beach 306.4 Marlboro County 287.4 10
    
CLASS 3-A UPPER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Chapman 320.3 Camden 290.4 15
Indianland 287.6 Union County 263.5 12
Pendleton 282.1 Southside 281.3 Toss
Chester 322.4 Gettys Broome 247.1 38

    
CLASS 3-A LOWER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Dillon 336.3 Swansea 240.4 48
May River 305.4 Gilbert 274.9 15
Hanahan 263.4 Aynor 257.7 3
Strom Thurmond 275.8 Wade Hampton (H) 265.1 6
    
CLASS 2-A UPPER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Southside Christian 270.1 Ninety-Six 244.1 13
Saluda 251.5 Buford 244.9 4
Abbeville 348.5 North Central 237.1 56
Central 239.9 Batesburg-Leesville 225.1 8
    
CLASS 2-A LOWER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Timberland 272.1 Mullins 250.6 11
Barnwell 281.5 Calhoun County 198.8 42
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 280.7 Gray Collegiate 257.6 12
Carvers Bay 283.5 Whale Branch 241.6 21
    
CLASS 1-A UPPER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Dixie 232.7 Ridge Spring-Monetta 205.8 14
Blackville-Hilda 208.5 McBee 194.4 8
Lamar 249.4 Williston-Elko 210.5 19
Wagener-Salley 251.4 Whitmire 192.2 30
    
CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE QUARTERFINALS    
Baptist Hill 240.4 Branchville 185.4 28
Green Sea-Floyds 234.4 C.E. Murray 203.2 16
Hemingway 223.5 Bethune-Bowman 204.1 10
Lake View 225.9 St. Johns 207.4 10
    
SCISA CLASS 3-A CHAMPIONSHIP    
Hammond 268.2 First Baptist 263.4 3
    
SCISA CLASS 2-A CHAMPIONSHIP    
Florence Christian 206.9 John Paul ll 178.1 15
    
SCISA CLASS 1-A CHAMPIONSHIP    
Thomas Heyward 231.9 Pee Dee 200.1 16
    
SCISA 8-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP    
Andrew Jackson Academy 247.5 Beaufort Academy 211.1 19
    
LAST WEEK  66-13  .835  
SEASON  1071-282  .792  
 
 
 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top