Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Softball Stats

2018 SOFTBALL STATS

FORWARD STATS TO sc7777@aol.com or hsreport @aol.com

BATTING AVERAGE .

Isabel Cannon, Legacy Christian Academy    .774

Myiah Taylor, Richland Northeast    .714

Madison Dubose, Legacy Christian Academy   .688

Marti Easler, Williamsburg Academy  655

Amie Johnson, Batesburg-Leesville    .650

Madi Wadford, Williamsburg Academy .630 

Brandy Gause, Williamsburg Academy  .618

Gracelyn Flowers, South Florence    .611

Savannah Huff, Wren   .610

Macey Johnson, Augusta Christian    .600

Kylee Gleason, May River    .595

Wynter Botten, Low Country Leadership   .583

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes    .581

Taleah Tolen, Batesburg-Leesville    .576

Cassidy Dickson, Brashier Middle College   .571

Kendall McKenzie, Williamsburg Academy  .566

Tristen Peeples, Low Country Leadership   .566

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville    .564

Delany Timmons, South Florence    .560

Emily Crosby, Battery Creek   .554

Mackenzie Freeman, Dixie    .554

Ashlyn Flowers, South Florence    .552

Sydney Craig, Greer   .550

Kayt Houston, South Pointe    .548

Halie Szabo, Augusta Christian   .545

Jessica Clark, Blue Ridge   .543

Kiara Quattlebaum, Batesburg-Leesville    .543

Brianna Dow, Camden    .541

Karly Heath, North Augusta   .540

Abbie Valentine, Union County   .538

Lauren Collie, Fort Mill    .537

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum    .536

Bailee New, Dixie   .534

Carlee Shannon, York    .529

Hannah Bostic, Cardinal Newman   .529

Laney McLaurin, Marlboro Academy   .529

Katelyn Petty, Union County   .525

Renee Kinney, Westwood    .524

Hannah Stanley, Legacy Christian Academy   .520

Savana Rosson, Gilbert     .517

Coralyn Prykiewiez, Palmetto Scholars Academy  .517

Olivia Turpin, May River   .515

Maddie Dinkins, Cardinal Newman    .515

Hannah Fisher, Airport     .514

Denaed Santini, Lexington    .514

Aniaya Price, Ridge View    .514

Codi Horne, Lewisville    .514

Emme Buzhardt, W.W. King Academy    .514

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate   .514

Lauren Slade, Augusta Christian  .514

Ryanne Yarborough, Batesburg-Leesville    .513

Summers Ward, Waccamaw   .512

Courtney Seymore, Union County   .510

Madison Sanchez, Beaufort   .508

Gabby Ximenex, May River   .508

Kaylee Long, Saluda   .506

Journeigh Doray, Battery Creek   .500

Kylie Campbell, Ninety-Six   .500

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville   .500

Essence Champion, Beaufort   .500

Cheyenne Strong, Thomas Heyward Academy   .500

Carleigh Colong, Beaufort   .500

Zarion Barker, Blackville-Hilda    .500

Makayla Arceneanx, South Florence   .500

Kaitlynn Creel, Woodland   .500

Abby Valentine, Union County    .496

Katie Wright, North Augusta   .494

Cameron Puckett, Gray Collegiate   .493

Emilee Price, Dillon   .491

Taylor McDowell, North Myrtle Beach    .491

Kali Tomlin, North Central   .489

Kelsey Brown, Brashier Middle College   .489

Amber Bass, Lewisville   .488

Madison Arnold, Nation Ford     .487

Weslyn Bensel, Dixie    .486

Kaleigh Lollis, Abbeville   .486

Carlee Holsonback, W.W. King Academy    .486

Katie Stahl, Nation Ford     .485

Macey Drye, Riverside   .484

Sydney Renee Kinney, Westwood    .483

Ginna Leaphart, White Knoll   .483

Emily Cook, Beaufort   .483

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County    .482

Karson Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   .480

Haden Tanner, Low Country Leadership    .480

Macknzie Thackston, Gray Collegiate     .479

Gabi Howard, Blue Ridge   .477

Savannah Grigsby, Lugoff-Elgin    .476

Julie Hillard, Irmo    .476

Mary Katherine Gillespie, Cardinal Newman    .475

Faith Hughes, Branchville   .474

Emily Ayers, North Augusta   .469

Sabrina Johnson, Nation Ford    .469

Amber Campbell, James F. Byrnes  .469

Grace Campbell, Blythewood   .468

Peyton Holley, North Central  .467

Chaston Huntly, Gray Collegiae   .464

McKynzie Kraje, Conway     .464

Cissy Doolittle, North Myrtle Beach     .463

Lillian Sumner, Beaufort    .463

Madison Pride, Gilbert   .463

Caroline Peel, Dreher   .460

Meredith Hendrix, Ninety-Six    .460

Tiffany Dominque, Clover    .459

Skylar Kesselring, Legacy Christian Academy   .458

Kassidy Baldwin, Woodland   .457

Gracey Dorn, Airport  .457

Sarah Price, Landrum    .456

Hayden Bradley, James F. Byrnes    .456

Julianne Outlaw, North Central   .455

Grace Huffman, Irmo   .454

Kelsey Hill, Battery Creek   .451

Gracie Lollis, Ninety-Six   .451

Ally Hall, Fort Mill   .450

Abigail Ridge, Marlboro Academy   .450

Amber Bass, Lewisville    .446

Alexis Odum, Lewisville    .440

Madison lamb, Williamsburg Academy  .429.

Savannah Rodgers, Wardlaw Academy   .424

 

RUNS BATTED IN

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville   52

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County   48

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes   45

Lauren Collie, Fort Mill    43

Kayla Oswell, River Bluff     42

Hannah Goodwin, White Knoll  41

Carlee Shannon, York   41

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate    41

Jessica Clark, Blue Ridge    38

Ginna Leaphart, White Knoll    38

Michelle Suddeth, Landrum   37

Katelyn Petty, Union County   37

Lindsay Hunter, Marlboro Academy    37

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll   36

Kaylee Long, Saluda   36

Emily Crosby, Battery Creek   34

Savannah Huff, Wren    34

Gracie Lollis, Ninety-Six   34

Molly Beauford, Abbeville   34

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum    34

Sydney Craig, Greer 33

Gracen Chambless, Gilbert   33

Courtney Seymore, Union County   33

Ragan Liles, Marlboro Academy   33

Laney McLaurin, Marlboro Academy   33

Shircoria Bosket, North Augusta    32

Essence Champion, Beaufort    32

Michaela Derrick, Gilbert    31

Savanna Rosson, Gilbert   31

Hayden Bradley, James F. Byrnes   31

Haven Pesco, James F. Byrnes   31

Journeigh Doray, Battery Creek   31

Hannah Bostic, Cardinal Newman   30

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork    30

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek    30

Emily Ayers, North Augusta   30

Kylee Gleason, May River   30

Destyne Paul, Branchville    30

Kylie Campbell, Ninety-Six   30

Amber Bass, Lewisville    30

Maddie Dinkins, Cardinal Newman    29

Gabi Howard, Blue Ridge   29

Tori Barr, Ninety-Six   29

Abbie Valentine, Union County    28

A P Pelfrey, River Bluff   28

Kelsey Hill, Battery Creek    28

Ally Morales, York   28

Jala Stroud, Military Magnet    28

Kiara Quattlebaum, Batesburg-Leesville    27

Olivia Turpin, May River   27

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville   27

Cameron Puckett, Gray Collegiate   27

Kyneshia Graham, Green Sea-Floyds   27

Isabel Cannon, Legacy Christian Academy   27

Julie Hilliard, Irmo     26

Jordan Cook, Saluda     26

Tristen Peeples, Low Country Leadership   26

Marti Easler, Williamsburg Academy 25 

Mary Kathryn Gillespie, Cardinal Newman    25

Shircoria Bosket, North Augusta  25

Meredith Hendrix, Ninety-Six  25

Madison Dubsose, Legacy Christian Academy   25

Karly Heath, North Augusta   24

Payton Lemire, Fort Mill  24

Alexis Hamilton, Military Magnet   24

Madi Wadford,  Williamsburg Academy 23

Macey Drye, Riverside    23

Mackenzie Freeman, Dixie   23

Julianna Greer, Battery Creek   23

Emma Shiver, North Augusta   23

Bailee New, Dixie  23

Maddie Huneycutt, Lamar  23

Gabby Ximenex, May River    23

Alexis Odum, Lewisville    23

Samantha Blackwell, Blue Ridge   22

Weslyn Bensel, Dixie   22

Chastin Huntly, Gray Collegiate   22

Haden Tanner, Low Country Leadership   22

Bailey Douglas, Lugoff-Elgin    22

Savannah Rubeiz, Irmo  22

Kayt Houston, South Pointe    22

Kendall McKenzie, Willimsburg Academy 21, 

Abby Thomas, Lewisville   21

Katie Wright, North Augusta  21

Emily Brock,Wren   21

Haley Welsch, May River   21

Faith Hughes, Branchville  21

Caroline Peel, Dreher   21

Kendall Shealy, River Bluff   21

Kaiden Quinn, York  21

Emily Brock, Wren   21

Bailey Strickland, Green Sea-Floyds   21

Maci Buffkin, Green Sea-Floyds  21

Kat Coe, Lamar   21

Dallas Singleton, Gray Collegiate    21

Caroline Peel, Dreher    21

Gracelyn Flowers, South Florence   21

Halie Szabo, Augusta Christian    21

Sarah Price, Landrum   20

Michelle Suddeth, Landrum   20

Amber New, North  20

Kaley Goerlich, Lugoff-Elgin   20

Anna Crider, Branchville    20

Rebecca Lee, Union County  20

Lauren Crocker, Lewisville   20

Ivy McCall, Lewisville   20

Jessica owens, Blue Ridge  20

 

HOME RUNS

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County  15

Savana Rosson, Gilbert    13

Hannah Goodwin, White Knoll    11

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork    11

Shircoria Bosket, North Augusta   11

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate    10

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll     9

Savannah Huff, Wren    9

Courtney Seymore, Union County   9

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum    9

Marti Easler, Williamsburg Academy 8 

Kayle Long, Saluda    8

Brandy Gause, Williamsburg Academy 7 

Ginna Leaphart, White Knoll   7

Karly Heath, North Augusta   7

Shircoria Bosket, North Augusta   7

Gabi Howard, Blue Ridge   6

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek   6

Katelyn Petty, Union County   6

Abbie Valentine, Union County  5

Kylee Gleason, May River  5

Emily Crosby, Battery Creek    5

Gracen Chambliss, Gilbert   5

Saige Stanley, Lexington   5

Shelby Davies, White Knoll   5

Jessica Clark, Blue Ridge   5

Carlee Shannon, York  5

Emily Ayers, North Augusta   5

Payton Lemire, Fort Mill  5

Bailee New, Dixie    5

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville   5

Essence Champion, Beaufort    5

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville    5

Kayla Oswell, River Bluff  5

Amber New, North  4

Journeigh Doray, Battery Creek   4

Sydney Craig, Greer   4

Tori Barr, Ninety Six   4

Julie Hilliard, Irmo   4

Madison Sanchez, Beaufort   4

Kayt Houston, South Pointe  4

McKynzie Kraje, Conway  4

Saige Stanley, Lexington  4

Cameron Puckett, Gray Collegiate    4

Bailey Douglas, Lugoff-Elgin    4

Michaela Derrick, Gilbert   4

Julie Hillard, Irmo   4

Amber Bass, Lewisville   4

Kris Griffith, Saluda   3

A P Pelfrey, River Bluff   3

.

STOLEN BASES

Madison Pride, Gilbert     38

Madison Dubose, Legacy Christian Academy    35

Gracee Dubose, Legacy Christian Academy    34

Katie Breaker, Low Country Leadership     32

Davis Wash, Wardlaw Academy    28

Emmy Copeland, Lamar    26

Natalie Creech, Blackville-Hilda   26

Kelsey Brown, Brashier Middle College   26

Kallie Overcash, Irmo    26

Leah Kearse, Gilbert     23

Lauren Slade, Augusta Christian  23

Wynter Botten, Low Country Leadership     23

Kylee Gleason, May River    21

Alexandria Arche, Military Magnet   21

Haden Tanner, Low Country Leadership   20

Emily Crosby, Battery Creek   20

Karly Heath, North Augusta   20

Alexis Hamilton, Military Magnet    20

Veronica Vargas, Military Magnet    20

Brandy Gause, Williamsburg Academy 

Tristen Peeples, Low Country Leadership     19

Sara Galloway, Low Country Leadersip   19

Lexi Collins, Low Country Leadership    19

Emma Collins, Wren    19

Madison Sanchez, Beaufort    19

Katelyne White, Ridge Spring-Monetta     19

Eva Hayes, Legacy Christian Academy     19

Kourtney Culcleasure, River Bluff   19

Carmen Doubrava, Saluda   19

Amber Bass, Lewisville   19

Ashlynn Fisk, Low Country Leadership   18

Hannah Stanley, Legacy Christian Academy    18

Savannah Huff, Wren    17

Laura Morgan, Wren    17

Heidi Anderson, Lamar     17

Nyla Jenkins, Blackville-Hilda   17

Macey Drye, Riverside   17

Tayler Donaldson, Low Country Leadership    16

Kinslee Wilson, Williamsburg  16 

Alexis Bustillo, Augusta Christian     16

Sarah Price, Landrum    16

Zarion Barker, Blackville-Hilda    16

Breyon Forrest, Military Magnet   16

Dallas Singleton, Gray Collegiate    14

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate     14

Christa Whitesides, James F. Byrnes   14

Madison Stone, Dutch Fork     13

Davis Wash, Wardlaw Academy   13

Abbi Helms, Gray Collegiate      12

Kallie Overcash, Irmo   12

Kelcy Putlock, Dutch Fork    12

Mamie Ceesay, Military Magnet    12

Breyonce Scott, Military Maget    12

Paige Williamson, Lewisville    11

Macey Drye Riverside   11

Julianna Greer, Battery Creek   11

Journeigh Doray, Battery Creek    11

Emily McClary, Blackville-Hilda   11

Hallie Henderson, Gray Collegiate    11

Cameron Puckett, Gray Collegiate    11

Samantha Van Camp, York    11

Bijon Mills, Military Magnet    11

Jala Stroud, Military Magnet    11

Manuela Marquez, Brashier MIddle College   11

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville   11

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville   10

Abby Thomas, Lewisville 10

Savannah Grigsby, Lugoff-Elgin   10

Alivia Hodges, Ridge View  10

Claire Cole, River Bluff    10

Briana Brown, River Bluff  10

Macey Johnson, Augusta Christian  10

Giovana Rodiguez, May River  10

Julia Barker, Legacy Christian Academy  10

Olivia Gee, Battery Creek   10

Sheyanne Green, Branchville  10

.

PITCHING EARNED RUN AVERAGE  (6.00/UNDER)

Karly Heath, North Augusta    0.13

Ragan Liles, Marlboro Academy    0.33

Kinslee Wilson, Williamsburg Academy 0.44 

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes     0.44

Jenna Greene, Marlboro Academy   0.45

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll    0.48

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County   0.68

Rebecca Lee, Union County    0.75

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville   0.84

Savanna Rosson, Gilbert    0.87

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork   0.92

Bailey Betenbaugh-Union County 0.71

Allie Light, Lexington   0.96

Hannah Fisher, Airport    0.98

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork    1.00

Payton Lemire, Fort Mill   1.03

Haylee Whitesides, James F. Byrnes   1.05

Mackenzie Thackston, Gray Collegiate    1.17

Cassidy Dickson, Brashier Middle College    1.24

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek    1.30

Savannah Rodgers, Wardlaw Academy     1.42

Cissy Doolittle, North Myrtle Beach    1.45

Isabella Dunn, South Pointe   1.52

Abby Thomas, Lewisville   1.58

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate    1.62

Alexus Atkins, Landrum    1.67

Marleigh Floyd, East Clarendon   1.85 

Madison Arnold, Nation Ford    1.93

Bailey Douglas, Lugoff-Elgin    1.97

Carlee Stockman, Ninety-Six   2.02

Bre Chambers, Northwestern   2.06

Kaylee Long, Saluda   2.11

Anna Crider, Branchville    2.24

kaylee Long, Saluda 2.19

Cheyenne Strong, Thomas Heyward Academy   2.30

Kaiden Quinn, York   2.46

Monasia Sowells, Dillon     2.64

Mariena Perez, Westwood   2.65

Katelyn Cochran, North Augusta    2.68

Sydney Craig, Greer    2.90

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville    3.10

Jenna Heath, South Aiken     3.14

Bailee New, Dixie    3.25

Sidney Jacobs, South Florence    3.35

Madi Craps, River Bluff   3.41

Kylee Savell, South Aiken    3.63

Dakota Bradham, Saluda    3.84

Amber Northcutt, Pelion     3.93

Dakota Bradham, Saluda   3.94

Kiersten Phillips, Jefferson Davis Academy    4.02

McKynzie Krajc, Conway   4.12

Abby Outlaw, North Central     4.20

Sydney Phillips, York   4.33

Ally Sullivan, Blue Ridge   4.39

Savannah Rubeiz, Irmo   4.43

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum   4.47

Casey Pelasara, Waccamaw  4.67

Carly Plumley, Travelers Rest   4.83

Caroline Davis, Green Sea-Floyds   4.92

Emily Cook, Beaufort   5.51

Kendall Shealy, River Bluff   5.96

.

PITCHING STRIKEOUTS

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville   225

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll     199

Jenna Greene, Marlboro Academy    194

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County    182

Savannah Rodgers, Wardlaw Academy   170

Emma Collins, Wren   169

Cheyenne Strong, Thomas Heyward Academy   158

Karly Heath, North Augusta   154

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork   141

Allie Light, Lexington    139

Cassidy Dickson, Brashier Middle College   135

Savanna Rosson, Gilbert     129

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes    127

Isabel Cannon, Legacy Christian Academy   126

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek     125

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork    123

Hannah Fisher, Airport   115

Nikki Turner, Ridge Spring-Monetta    115

Baile New, Dixie   104

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes   101

Emily McClary, Blackville-Hilda    101

Kinslee Wilson, Williamsburg Academy  95 

Carsten Puckett, Gray Collegiate     92

Katelyn Cochran, North Augusta     92

Ally Sullivan, Blue Ridge   92

Dakota Bradham, Saluda   88

JKayla Washington, Dreher     87

Kaylee Long, Saluda   86

Carlee Stockman, Ninety Six   79

Amber New, North   75

Bre Chambers, Northwestern    74

Alexandria Archie, Military Magnet    71

Kaiden Quinn, York   70

Bailey Douglas, Lugoff-Elgin   68

Carolyn Lusk, Dutch Fork   63

Isabella Dunn, South Pointe    62

Jenna Heath, South Aiken  61

Haylee Whitesides, James F. Byrnes   61

Cissy Doolittle, North Myrtle Beach    60

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville   59

Savannah Rubeiz, Irmo   58

Payton Lemire, Fort Mill   57

Marlena Perez, Westwood    56

Molly Coleman, Spring Valley    52

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum     51

Bella Roy Fort Mill   51

Marlena Perez, Westwood    51

Rebecca Lee, Union County  48

Mackenzie Thackston, Gray Collegiate    47

Carly Plumley, Travelers Rest   47

Haylee Whitesides, James F. Byrnes    46

Kendall Shealy, River Bluff   46

Alexus Atkins, Landrum   45

Dakota Bradham, Saluda     45

Emma Spradley, Lugoff-Elgin    45

Ragan Liles, Marlboro Academy   45

Madison Lamb, Williamburg Academy 45

Kendall Shealy, River Bluff   44

Anna Crider, Branchville   44

Amber Northcutt, Pelion   42

Heidi Anderson, Lamar    41

Aniya Price, Ridge View   40

Molly Coleman, Spring Valley    38

Savannah Rubeiz, Irmo     37

Maddie Dinkins, Cardinal Newman    36

Kylee Savell, South Aiken   35

Kaylee Long, Saluda    35

Sydney Phillips, York    34

Emily Cook, Beaufort    33

Ally Hall, Fort Mill    33

Abby Outlaw, North Central     32

Anslee McAlhany, Branchville     32

Madi Craps, River Bluff    32

Maddie Gore, Loris  32

Madison Arnold, Nation Ford     31

Maggie Driggers, Lamar   30

Destyne Paul, Branchville   30

.

PITCHING WINS

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes   22

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville   22

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll     18

Bailey Betenbaugh, Union County   18

Jenna Greene, Marlboro Academy    17

Savannah Rodgers, Wardlaw Academy   15

Carlee Stockman, Ninety Six   13

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek   12

Savanna Rosson, Gilbert  12

Nikki Turner, Ridge Spring-Monetta    11

Morgan Scott, Dutch Fork  11

Isabella Dunn, South Pointe   10

Ally Sullivan, Blue Ridge   10

Bailee New, Dixie    9

Allie Light, Lexington   9

Bailey Douglas, Lugoff-Elgin   8

Casten Puckett, Gray Collegiate    8

Mackenzie Puckett, Gray Collegiate   8

Payton Lemire, Fort Mill   8

Hannah Foster, Ware Shoals    8

Emily McClary, Blackville-Hilda   8

Jada Parsons, Johnsonville    8

Jenna Heath, South Aiken    8

Alexandria Archie, Military Magnet   8

Ragan Liles, Marlboro Academy    8

Rebecca Lee, Union County   7

Hannah Fisher, Airport   7

Maddie Dinkins, Cardinal Newman    7

Isabel Cannon, Legacy Christian Academy     7

Alexus Atkins, Landrum     7

Kaiden Quinn, York    7

Madison Arnold, Nation Ford   7

Madi Craps, River Bluff   7

Emma Spradley, Lugoff-Elgin    6

Kendall Shealy, River Bluff   6

Dakota Bradham, Saluda   7

Ally Hall, Fort Mill   6

Sydney Phillips, York   6

Cassidy Dickson, Brashier Middle College   6

Monasia Sowells, Dillon  6

Caitlyn Cox, Landrum    6

Haylee Whitesides, James F. Byrnes   6

Mackenzie Gaston, Nation Ford    5

Maggie Driggers, Lamar    5

Kylee Savell, South Aiken   5

Cheyenne Strong, Thomas Heyward Academy   5

Jena Lea Kendrick, White Knoll   5

Jasmine Hogan, Cardinal Newman      5

Kendall Parker, Blythewood     5

Savannah Rubeiz, Irmo   5

.

NO HITTERS PITCHED

Chloe Thomas, Lewisville    4

Alexis Ortiz, Battery Creek   3

Amber New, North   3

Kasey Widmyer, James F. Byrnes     2

Haylee Whitesides, James F. Byrnes   2

Savannah Sealey, Augusta Christian    2

Andrea Lyon, White Knoll   2

Michaux Gee, Battery Creek   2

Savannah Rodgers, Wardlaw Academy   1

Cheyenne Strong, Thomas Heyward Academy  1

Isabella Dunn, South Pointe   1

Sydney Phillips, York   1

Nikki Turner, Ridge Spring-Monetta    1

Heidi Anderson, Lamar    1

Tatum Arboleda, James F. Byrnes   1

.

.

.

.

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top