Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
2020 HSSR-SCHSL Football Superlatives & SCHSL & SCISA ALL-State Football Teams

 2020 HSSR-SCHSL Football Superlatives & SCHSL & SCISA ALL-State Football Teams

Note: The goal of the HSSR is to have an all-state banquet in late May early Jube depending on DHEC protocols for such events at that time.  Any questions or issues please email  HSSR Publisher Billy Baker at 843-200-9555 or e:mail hsreport@aol.com  

Note: Superlatives: Players of the Year,  & Offensive & Defensive Players of the Year Should Not Be Duplicated On All-State List.

They are assumed all-state also but get one one Superlative award.    

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Football Superlatives

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Mr. Football—Will Taylor- Dutch Fork High School –(Clemson)

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Career Mr. Football—Willis Lane-Camden  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Offensive Player of Year— Marshall Skoloff-Eastside

2020 HSSR-SCHSL-2018 Statewide Defensive Player of Year—Sam Greer-Chapin

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Player of Year— Antonio Williams-Dutch Fork (JR)

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Offensive Player of Year- Bennett Galloway-Chapin

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Defensive Player of Year-Edward Owusu-Dutch Fork  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Player of Year—Matthew Pack-AC Flora   

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Offensive Player of Year— Ethan Beamish-AC Flora

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Defensive Player of Year—Chase Simmons-North Myrtle Beach-(Syracuse)

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Player of Year---Trent Pearman-Daniel  (JR)

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Offensive Player of Year-Colten Mason-Gilbert 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Defensive Player of Year—Jacob Hendricks-Daniel

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA Player of Year—Thomas Beauford-Abbeville  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA Offensive Player of Year—K Z Adams-Gray Collegiate

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA Defensive Player of Year— Thomas Sanders-Marion-(USC)

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Player of Year—Zac Zavitski-Southside Christian  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Offensive Player of Year—Jacorey Martin-Southside Christian  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Defensive Player of Year- Arkadius Benjamin-Lake View   

2020 HSSR John McKissick Excellence In Coaching Award — Daryl King-Lake View

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Football Coach of Year—Tom Knotts-Dutch Fork

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA  Football Coach of Year—  Dustin Curtis-AC Flora

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Football Coach of Year—Jeff Fruster-Daniel  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA Football Coach of Year—Jamie Nickles-Abbeville--

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Coach of Year—Mike Sonneborn-Southside Christian  

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Troy Brown Award—Eli Merck-Daniel  

2020 HSSR Tommy Mangum Memorial Valor Award— TBA (Player who over-came in juries/personal issues to help team) TBA

2020 HSSR 2018 School Administrator of Year Award—Ty Sibert-Woodland  

2020 HSSR Lifetime Achievement Award-Jackie Hayes-Dillon   

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide All-State Offense

QB- Undre Lindsey-Gaffney  

QB-Dylan Ramirez-Broome-(JR)

RB-Nathan Harris-Sumter

RB-Chance Belk-Dorman-(Virginia Tech)

RB- Dwayne Wright-Fort Dorchester  

RB-Jahleel Porter-West Ashley

OL- Collin Sadler-Greenville- (Clemson)Jr.

OL-Chase Sweigart-Chapin-Jr.

OL-Jayden Ramsey-Westside

OL- Jodan Richards-Fort Dorchester

TE-Robbie Ouzts-Rock Hill-(Alabama)

WR-Ahmari Hugins-Bruce-Dillon- (Louisville)   

WR- Josh Randall-Myrtle Beach-Jr. (Clemson)

WR- Omega Blake-South Pointe-(South Carolina)

WR-Kobe Paysour-Gaffney-(North Carolina)

WR-Eli Merck-Daniel

WR- Devin Hyatt-Dutch Fork-(Soph)

Ath.-Jaylin Tolbert-Greenwood-(Coastal)

Ath- Dariyan Pendergrass-Hartsville

PK-Kanoah Vinesett-Northwestern 

PK-Shane Forrester-Daniel

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide All-State Defense

DL-Ty’rion Dawkins-Gaffney-(Georgia)

DL-Brian Cook-Spartanburg

DL-Justin Boone-Sumter-(Florida)

DL- Tmichael Kennedy-Southside Christian  

DL-Devin Jackson-Sumter

LB- Cruz Temple-Abbeville (East Car)

LB-CJ Wicker-Dutch Fork LB-Gregory Johnson-Northwestern-(Army)

LB—Travon Johnson-Dillon (JR)

DB-Chander McCall-North Myrtle Beach -Jr.

DB- Cameron Eubanks-Dorman

DB- Jeadyn Lukus-Mauldin-Jr. (Clemson)

DB-Caden Sullivan-Boiling Springs (APP STATE)

P- Zane Smith-North Myrtle Beach

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Offense

QB-Will Mattison-Northwestern  

QB-Hayden Vasquez-Sumter  

RB-Natyhan Harris-Waynick-Sumter

RB-JJ Hudson-TL Hanna  

RB- Demetrius Simmons-Goose Creek 

OL-Tyson Draughn-Dorman   

OL- Jordan Richards, Fort Dorchester

OL- Thornton Gentry-Chapin-NC State

OL-Charles Couch-T.L. Hanna  

OL-Jackson Campeau-Summerville  

OL-Jordan Richards-Fort Dorchester

OL-Caleb Godfree-Carolina Forest

WR-Keith Desaussure-Fort Dorchester

WR-James Levine-Goose Creek

WR- Solomon Butler-Berkeley

WR- Joshua Burrell-Blythewood-(Florida State)

WR-Elijah Spencer-Dutch Fork-(App State)

WR-Kendall Long-River Bluff (Syracuse)

WR-Malachia Taylor-Goose Creek-(Coastal)  

WR-Jameson Tucker-Mauldin-(Coastal)

WR-Zavier Short-Chapin-(JR)

Ath- Nykelis Jones-West Florence-(Va Tech) 

PK- Will Fowler-Spartanburg

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA  All-State Defense

DL-DJ Watson -Fort Dorchester

DL- Deondre Smith-Cane Bay

DL- Ryan Wynn-T.L. Hanna

DL- Dreshhun Dogan-Dorman

DL-Miles Capers-Sumter-(Vandy)  

DL- Naejuan Barber-Ridge View

DL-DJ Jackson-Sumter

LB-  Quinn Tolbert, Goose Creek 

LB- Gregory Johnson-Northwestern-(Army)

LB- DeShawn Knight-Sumter-(App State)

LB- Derrick McCorvey-Northwestern

LB- Sam Greer-Capin  

LB-Caleb Edwards-West Ashley  

DB-Cameron Eubanks-Dorman

DB-Caden Sullivan-Boiling Springs- (APP State)  

DB- Dre Pinckney-Boiling Springs-(Coastal Carolina)

DB-Anteon China-Sumter

DB-Melvin Ravenel-Goose Creek

DB- Jalen Levine-Fort Dorchester

DB-Myles Walker-Berkeley

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Offense

QB-Marhall Skoloff-Eastside

QB-Austin Harrell-North Augusta

RB-Nyliek Livingston-North Myrtle Beach

RB-EJ Hickson-South Aiken

RB-Hunter Puckett-Westside

OL-Jayden Collins-Greer-(Wake Forest)

OL- Jayden Ramsey-Westside-(App State)  

OL-Javonn Willard-North Myrtle Beach

OL-Chapman Parker-Hartsville

OL-Colin Sadler-Greenville-JR  

TE- Banks Pope-AC Flora-(Clemson-PWO) 

WR-  J.J. Jones-Myrtle Beach-(North Carolina)

WR- Da’Shawn Brown-York (App. State)

WR- Jaleel Skinner-Greer- JR

WR-Zavier Short-Chapin-(JR)

Ath.- Andre Goodman-Greenville-(App State)

PK- Bryce Early-Westside

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA All-state Defense

DL Omarion Hammond—AC Flora-(Ga. State)  

DL- Miles Scott-Eastside

DL- Trey Baker-North Myrtle Beach

DL- Aces Scott-Greenville

LB-Elijah Vereen-North Myrtle Beach

LB- Bailey Carraway-Hartsville

LB- Brody Tesimale-Catawba Ridge

LB  Blake Shirley-Eastside

LB-Billy Barlow-North Myrtle Beach

LB-   Donifon Brown-North Augusta

DB- Dominick Hodge-South Aiken

DB- Jacobie Henderson-Catawba Ridge

DB-Marquis Grant-Westside

DB— Matthew Basket-North Augusta

P- Jacob Cato-Lancaster

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Offense

QB- Jeffari Pearson-Camden

QB- Zan Durham-Chester-(JR) 

QB-Jamie Gamble-Southside

RB-Colten Mason-Gilbert  

RB- Leroy Bracey-Camden

RB-Nemo Squire-Dillon 

RB- KZ Adams-Gray Collegiate

RB-Demarkus Hicks-Marlboro County

RB- Tyrell Hydon-Abbeville-

OL-Brandon Williams-Strom Thurmond (Wake Forest) 

OL- Bryce Smith-Gilbert

OL-Avery Hewitt-Dillon  

OL-Donovan Edwards-Camden

OL- Jacob Ashley, Oceanside Collegiate, Jr.  

 

OL-Hunter Fountain-Wren

OL-Adam Comer-Broome  

OL-Andrew Stewart-Hanahan

WR- Eli Merck-Daniel

WR-  Chance Gamble-Southside

WR-Hunter Styles-Blue Ridge

WR- Ahmad Green-May River

Ath. Ahmad Green-May River

DB-Ath.- Vaughn Blue-Oceanside Collegiate

PK-Shane Forrester-Daniel

PK-Blake Morros-Hanahan

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL  AAA  All-State Defense

DL-Octaveon Minter-Chester

DL— Xzavier McLeod-Camden

DL- Jamori Coard-Crestwood

DL- Jatius Greer-BHP- (Syracuse)

DL- Jahiem Lawson-Daniel

DL-Khalid Roberts-Marlboro County

DL-Jason Hembree-Camden

DL-Kai Buffalo-Hanahan

LB-Darius Ladson-Dillon  (JR)

LB- Devron Williams-Strom Thurmond

LB- Andrew Colasurdo-Chapman

LB- Jacob Hendricks-Daniel

LB- -Carson Arnold-Oceanside Collegiate   

LB-Logan Lasher-Daniel

LB-Alex Heriott-Hanahan

DB-Jamal Blakely-Pendleton

DB- James Wright-Lakewood- (Kansas)

DB- Joseph Byrnes-Camden

DB-Misun Kelly-Daniel

Ath.- Jackson Crosby-Daniel

P- Van Blank-Camden

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA Offense

QB- Ryn Johnson-Christ Church

QB-Tay Robinson-Gray Collegiate

QB-Eli Durham-Andrews

RB-KeShawn Williams—Andrews

RB-Navi Marshall-Abbeville  

RB- Qua’like Crawford-Marion

RB-Damarion McCaskill-Cheraw

OL-Corey Heath-Silver Bluff  

OL-Keonte Brantley-Marion

OL- Davis Sutherland-Abbeville

OL- Keonte Brantley-Marion

Ath.-Tyrell Hadden-Abbeville

TE-Landon Sauers-Crescent -

WR-Ron Benjamin-Central   

WR- Chris Rhone-Gray Collegiate

WR-Beattie Ashmore-Christ Church

DB-Michael Owens-Bishop England

PK-Nick Defazio-Bishop England  

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL AA-state Defense

DL-Will Jeffcoat-Pelion

DL-DreQuan Pearson-Marion

DL-Jemais Williams-Cheraw –(Soph)  

DL-Will Rhamey-Phillip Simmons

DL-Cortez Pringle-Woodland

DL-Chandler McMaster-Christ Church

LB- Jaden James-Barnwell

LB- Jadon Scott-Cheraw  

lB-Javarious Stevens-Saluda

LB-Luke Evans-Abbeville

LB-Kaleb Haven-North Central  

LB-Kyheim Bethea-Marion

LB-Colby Doolittle-Mid-Carolina

LB- Tyler Harper-Phillip Simmons

DB-Clay Pender-Barnwell

DB-Jamiek Nichols-Marion  

DB- Jamian Risher-Wade Hampton

DB-Jeremiah Lomax-Abbeville

Ath—Tyleke Mathis-Saluda (10)

P-Max Morgan-Christ Church  

 

2020  HSSR-SCHSL Class A All-state Offense

QB-Adonis Davis-Blackville-Hilda 

QB- Treyton Still-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

QB-Tyler McManus-Lamar  

QB-Javier Rudolph-Williston-Elko

RB-Jamari Chisolm-Allendale-Fairfax

RB—Joseph Hicks-Whale Branch

RB- Jaquan Dixon-Green Sea Floyds- (Georgia State)

RB-JaCorreus Ford-Lake View

RB-Marquis Webb-East Clarendon

TE-Marquise Johnson-Lake View

OL- Anthony Walton-Lamar- (Coastal Carolina)

OL-Bobby Rivers-Lake View

OL- Christian Draper-Bamberg Ehrhardt  

Ol-Tyson Monroe-Lake View

OL-Riley Alexander-Lewisville

OL-Tyler Sonneborn-Southside Christian  

OL-Scott Wallace-McBee-(JR)  

OL- Tyson McFadden-Johnsonville

OL-Nigel Brown-Wagener-Salley

TE-Myles Rutland-Bamberg-Ehrhardt  

WR-Quez Lewis-Johnsonville  

WR-Derrick Higgins-Lamar

WR- Addarian Dawkins-Lake View

WR- Isom Harris-CA Johnson

Ath.- Brady Boyle-McBee-

Ath- Kaden White-Cross

PK- Michael Long-Southside Christian  

 

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Class A All-state Defense

DL-D’Arrius Edwards-Lewisville  

DL-Zac Zivitski-Southside Christian -

DL-Tyler Sonneborn-Southside Christian  

DL-Nyzier Alsoton Daniels-CE Murray  

DL-Kenneth Horry-Baptist Hill

DL-Nyziah Alston Danies-CE Murray

DL-Elijah Davis-Wagener-Salley   

LB-lsiah Washington-Bamberg-Ehrhardt  

LB- Charlie Harot-Southside Christian

LB-Quincey Bias-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

DB-Adarrian Dawkins-Lake View

DB-Jalon Williams-Southside Christian

DB- Jalen Reeves-Whale

DB-DJ Bethea Lake View  -

DB-Jalen Reeves-Whale Branch

DB-Joseph Simmons-Blackville-Hilda

DB-Jah”Tavous Gaines-Cross

Ath.-Adarrian Dwkins-lake View

Ath.-AJ Swedenburg-Wagener-Salley

P— Henry Tome-Whale Branch

 

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Lonnie Robinson Memorial SCISA Senior Tri--MVP-Thomas Lowery-Laurens Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Lonnie Robinson Memorial SCISA Senior Tri-MVP-Nai’Ryan Bookert-St. Johns Christian Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Lonnie Robinson Memorial SCISA Senior-Tri MVP-JP Pedduzzi-Hilton Head Christian  

 HSSR-SCISA 2020 Statewide Player of Year--- Jaterrius Pusha-Thomas Heyward   

HSSR-SCISA 2020 AAA Player of Year—CJ Stokes-Hammond  

HSSSR- SCISA 2020 AAA Co-Offensive Player of Year— Gabe Harris-Laurence Manning

HSSR-SCISA 2020 AAA Co-Offensive Player of Year-Will Daniel-First Baptist  

HSSR- SCISA 2020 AAA Defensive Player of Year—Mikey Blandin-First Baptist  

 HSSR-SCISA 2020 AA Player of Year—Jace Blackshear-Hilton Head Christian    

HSSR-SCISA 2020 AA Offensive Player of Year—Hudson Spivey-Pee Dee Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 AA Co-Defensive Player of Year—Troy Chisolm-Hilton Head Christian

HSSR-SCISA 2020 AA Co-Defensive Player of Year-Jackson 'Bulldog" Lanier 

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Class A Player of the Year-Keaton Price-Lee Academy  

HSSR-SCISA Class A Co--Offensive Player of the Year-Peyton Bennett-Thomas Heyward

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Class A Co-Offensive Player of Year—Therion Cannon-Thomas Heyward (UAB)

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Class A Defensive Player of Year— John Hewlett-Thomas Heyward Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 8 Man Co-Player of Year—Marion Breland-Holly Hill Academy  

HSSR-SCISA 2020 8 Man Co-Player of Year— Zach Pelloni-Holly Hill Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 8-Man Offensive Player of Year—Zack Taylor-Richard Winn Academy  

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Co-8-Man Defensive Player of Year— Jonathan Schaffer-Andrew Jackson (JR)

HSSR SCISA 2020 Statewide Coach of the Year—Ron Pedduzi-Hilton Head Christian 

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Class AAA Coach of Year—Erik Kimrey-Hammond School

HSSR SCISA 2020 Class AA Coach of Year— TJ Joye-Carolina Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2020 Class A Coach of Year—Nic Shuford-Thomas Heyward Academy

HSSR SCISA 2020 Class 8-Man Coach of Year—Michael Nelson-Holly Hill Academy  

 

2020 HSSR-SCISA AAA All-State Football

Rondarius Porter-Heathwood Hall

Alex Lewis-Heathwood Hall

Ronnie Porter-Heathwood Hall

Seth Kirby-Hammond

Whit Muschamp-Hammond

Cam Scott-Hammond

Drew Bobo-Hammond

Jack Weston-Hammond

Brig Brannon-Hammond

Bradley Dunn-Hammond

Mason Harrington-Hammond

Mason Floyd- Ben Lippen

Shanye Monsanto-Cardinal Newman

Bennett Stephens-Laurence Manning

Jonathan -Laurence Manning

Mikey Jordan-Laurence Manning

Henry Black-Laurence Manning

Britton Morris-Laurence Manning Academy

Jaylin Heyward-First Baptist

Sevaughn Washington-First Baptist

Amari Jenkins-First Baptist

Alex Mcginnis-First Baptist

Tim Brand-Trinity-Byrnes

Nigel Robinson-Trinity Collegiate

William Duvall-Trinity Collegiate 

Reggion Bennett-Trinity-Collegiate

Walker Carswell-Porter-Gaud

 

 2020 HSSR-SCISA AA All-State Football 

Caleb Oakley-Pee Dee Academy 

Ryan Forney-Pee Dee Academy

Coleby Sinclair-Pee Dee Academy 

Kaiden Shaffer-Pee Dee Academy 

Gabe Estes-Pee Dee Academy  

A J Tolbert-Oraangeburg Prep 

Cade Wiles-Orangeburg Prep  

McCullough Mims-Orangeburg Prep 

Nick Shafer-Orangeburg Prep 

Robbie Jordan-Florence Christian

Connor McLeod-Northwood Academy

Carson King-Hilton Head Prep

Liam Sirgo-Hilton Head Christian

Cameron Strickland-Hilton Head Christian

Riley Shinn-Hilton Head Christian

Matthew Joye-Carolina Academy

Austin Brown-Carolina Academy

Cooper Teal-Carolina Academy

Jeremiah Brunson-Carolina Academy

George Wilder-Carolina Academy  

 

2020 HSSR-SCISA Class A All-State Football

John Hewlett-Thomas Heyward

JR Patterson-Thomas Heyward

Anthony Fripp-Thomas Heyward

Jeremy Clemmer-Thomas Heyward

Brandon Howard-Thomas Heyward

Sonny Halker-Thomas Heyward

Lucas Friedenberger-Lee Academy

Jarrett Huetman-Lee Academy

Hampton Gaskins-Lee Academy

Josh Kirven-Lee Academy 

Hayden Hickman-Dillon Christian

Cooper Lane-Dillon Christian

Caleb Boykin-Dillon Christian

Colby Thorndyke-Dillon Christian

Chris Kellahan-Williamsburg Academy

Trae Price-Williamsburg Academy

Noah Byron-Dorchester Academy

Corey Moraux-St. Johns Christian

Jaden Bradley---St. Johns Christian Academy 

Bryce Taylor-St. Johns Christian

Johnny Biering-St. Johns Christian

Nick Jimenze-St. Johns Christian  

Elijah Fess-Beaufort Academy

Jacob Breland Colleton Prep  

 

2020 HSSR-SCISA 8-Man All-State Football

Kevin Barnes-Andrew Jackson Academy

Bug Brunson-Andrew Jackson Academy

Tucker Cook-Andrew Jackson Academy

Boyd Gleaton-Andrew Jackson Academy

Chase Carson-Andrew Jackson Academy

Kylic Horton-Clarendon Hall

Dontae Payne-Jefferson Davis

Tony Hernandez-Jefferson Davis

Garrison Owens-Jefferson Davis

Max McKenna-Northside Christian

Phillip Gross-WW King

Travis Long-WW King 

Jacob Rogers-Holly Hill Academy

Dyson Dantzler-Holly Hill Academy

Carter Judy-Holly Hill Academy

Cooper Canady-Holly Hill Academy

Perrin Breland-Holly Hill Academy

Crawford Thomas-Holly Hill Academy 

Sam Mitchell-Wardlaw Academy

Peyton Lilly-Wardlaw Academy 

Connor Rourk-Palmetto Christian

Carson Rourk-Palmetto Christian

Kendall Chakeris-Palmetto Christian

Wyatt Shogen-Palmetto Christian

Dru Caldwell-Richard Winn

B. Baker-Richard Winn

John Russell-Richard Winn

Joey Bannister-Richard Winn

Sammy Bannister-Richard Winn

Sam Clyburn-Richard Winn

Carson Venable-Laurens Academy

Cal Robertson-Laurens Academy

Caio Rita-Laurens Academy

Clarence Bertolli-Laurens Academy

Peyton Tucker-Cathedral Academy

Zack Mathis-Patrick Henry

Carter Rivers-Patrick Henry

Josh Meyer-Patrick Henry

 

2020 HSSR Statewide All-Rookie Football

Jyreon Dewitt-North Myrtle Beach-LB (10) 

Josiah Thompson-Dillon-OL (Freshman) USC Offer

Peyton Small-Dillon (Soph)

Moye Brandt-Andrew Jackson Academy

Logan Jones-Dillon Christian

Antonio Hopkins-Chester-DB

Carson Black-Nation Ford-QB-(10)

Curtis Smiley-Goose Creek-DL

Zolten Osborne-Fort Dorchester-QB  

Matthew Wilson-Rock Hill

Ay’queius Moody-Marion-(10)

Tollie Fickling-Andrew Jackson Academy 

Chase Carson-Andrew Jackson Academy 

Trae’ Von Dunbar-RB-Silver Bluff

Maleik Williams-QB-ATH-Silver Bluff

Kevon Rivera- RB-Hanahan, Fr.

Mason Brady-Hanahan-WR (10)

RB – Vaughn Blue, Oceanside Collegiate, So.

QB-Malik Shippy-Johnsonville-(9)

Kaine Moses-First Baptist (10)

 

2020 HSSR-Top 100 Senior Prospects-TBA

2020 HSSR-SCHSL Region Coaches of Year

1-AAAAA- Jason Tone-T.L. Hanna

2-AAAAA- Dave Gutshall-Dorman

3-AAAAA-Dan Jones-Gaffney

4-AAAAA- Page Wofford-Northwestern  

5-AAAAA-Tom Knotts-Dutch Fork

6-AAAAA- Mark Barnes-Sumter  

7-AAAAA-Jason Winstead-Goose Creek

8-AAAAA-Steve LePrad-Fort Dorchester  

1-AAAA--   Scott Early- Westside

2-AAAA- Will Young-Greer

3-AAAA- Devonte Holloman -South Pointe

4-AAAA- Dustin Curtis-AC Flora  

5-AAAA-Jim Bob Bryant-North Augusta

6-AAAA-Matt Reel-North Myrtle Beach

7-AAAA-Bryce Lybrand-Beaufort

1-AAA- Jeff Fruster-Daniel

2-AAA-Doug Shaw-Palmetto

3-AAA- Harris Cabaniss-Chapman

4-AAA- Demetrius Davis-Fairfield Central  

5-AAA-Chad Leaphart-Gilbert

6-AAA-Brian Rimpf-Camden

7-AAA-Jackie Hayes-Dillon

8-AAA- Joe Call-Oceanside Collegiate

1-AA- Jamie Nickles-Abbeville

2-AA-Clay Lewis-Chesnee

3-AA- Tyrone Drakeford-North Central

4-AA-Adan Holmes-Gray Collegiate  

5-AA-Dann Holland-Pelion

6-AA-Eddie Ford-Woodland

7-AA- Scott Durham-Andrews

1-A-Michael Sonneborn-Southside Christian

2-A-Chad Wilkes-Lamar

3-A-Brandon Isaac-Blackville-Hilda 

4-A-Matthew Richards-Carvers Bay

5-A-Daryl King-Lake View  

6-A- Robert Williams- Bamberg Ehrhardt

7-A Jerry hatcher Whale Branch

2020 HSSR-SCISA All-Region Coaches

  1. AAA-Erik Kimrey-Hammond

   2-AAA Johhny Waters-First Baptist

1-AA Ron Peduzzii-Hilton Head Christian

2-AA- T.J Joye-Carolina Academy

1-A Nic Shuford-Thomas Heyward Academy

2-A David Rankin-Lee Academy

8-Man Region –Paul Brigman-Richard Winn -

8 Man Region II- Mark Nelson-Holly Hill Academy  

 

 


© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top